Successfully reported this slideshow.
We use your LinkedIn profile and activity data to personalize ads and to show you more relevant ads.
AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
28 Alandur Shri Sathyanarayanan DR
48 Ambur Venkadesan KO
21 Anna Nagar Shri Suresh Karun...
81 Gangavalli (SC) Smt. Sivakami Pramasivam
70 Gingee M.S.Rajendran
109 Gudalur (SC) Shri Anbu Alias Anbarasan
1 Gummidipu...
45 Kilvaithinankuppam (SC) Shri Vimala Ramachandran
122 Kinathukadavu Shri Muthuramalingam
136 Krishnarayapuram (SC) Shri ...
85 Mettur Shri Balasubraminiam
100 Modakkurichi Shri Krishnakumar
212 Mudhukulathur Shri BT Arasakumar
25 Mylapore Shri Ka...
147 Perambalur (SC) Shri Kaliaperumal
12 Perambur Prakash
177 Peravurani Ilanko R
199 Periyakulam (SC) Shri Chellam K
103 ...
87 Sankari Shri AC Murugesan
204 Sattur Gnanapandithan P
190 Sholavandan (SC) Palanivelsamy S
121 Singanallur Cr Nandakuma...
33 Thiruporur Shri V G Rengasamy
166 Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) Shri Udayakumar
4 Thiruvallur Shri Janakiraman RMR
168 Thiruva...
108 Udhagamandalam Raman J
125 Ulundurpettai Shri Kandasamy UKPN
47 Vaniyambadi Shri Venkadesan G
73 Vanur (SC) Dr.Thiruse...
41 Ranipet Shri Nagaraj. V
51 Uthangarai (SC) Shri Pandu. SA
67 Arani Shri Gopi P
72 Tindivanam (SC) Smt. Poovazhagi
75 Vi...
AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
1 Gummidipoondi KS Vijayakumar
2 Ponneri (SC) Siruniyam P Balaraman
3 Tiruttani PM Narasimh...
17 Royapuram D Jayakumar
18 Harbour K S Sreenivasan
19 Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni A Noorjahan
20 Thousand Light B Valarmathi
2...
33 Thiruporur M Kothandapani
34 Cheyyar (SC) A Munusamy
36 Uthiramerur Walajahabad P Ganesan
37 Kancheepuram Mythili Tirun...
49 Jolarpet KC Veeramani
50 Tirupattur TT Kumar
51 Uthangarai (SC) Manoranjitham Nagaraj
52 Bargur (Krishnagiri) C Vee Raj...
65 Kalasapakkam V Panneerselvam
66 Polur CM Murugan
67 Arani Sevur S Ramachandran
68 Cheyyar Thoosi K Mohan
69 Vandavasi (...
81 Gangavalli (SC) A Maruthamuthu
82 Attur RM Chinnathambi
83 Yercaud (ST) K Chitra
84 Omalur S Vetrivel
85 Mettur Mr. Sem...
98 Erode (East) KV Ramalingam
99 Erode (West) R Varadharajan
100 Modakkurichi VP Sivasubramani
101 Dharapuram (SC) K Ponnu...
118 Coimbatore (North) PRG Arun Kumar
119 Thondamuthur SP Velumani
120 Coimbatore (South) Amman K Arjunan
121 Singanallur ...
135 Karur MR Vijayabaskar
136 Krishnarayapuram(SC) M Geetha
137 Kulithalai R Chandrasekaran
138 Manapparai R Chandrasekar
...
155 Cuddalore MC Sampath
156 Kurinjipadi Sorathur R Rajendran
157 Bhuvanagiri Selvi Ramajayam
158 Chidambaram KA Pandiyan
...
175 Orathanadu R Vaithilingam
176 Pattukottai CV Sekar
177 Peravurani M Govindarajan
178 Gandarvakottai (SC) Narthanmalai ...
195 Thiruparankundram SM Seenivel
196 Thirumangalam RB Udhayakumar
197 Usilampatti P Neethipathi
198 Andipatti Thanga Tami...
216 Srivaikuntam Shanmuganathan
217 Ottapidaram (SC) R Sundararaj
218 Kovilpatti Kadambur Raju
219 Sankarankoil (SC) VM Ra...
AIADMK Alliance Candidate List 2016
AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
35 Madurantakam CK Thamizharasan (RPI)
102
Kangeyam
U T...
S.No Assembly Constituency Name of the Candidate Political Party
1 Alangudi S V Meinathan DMK
2 Alangulam Poongodhai DMK
3...
17 Bhavanisagar (SC) Venkadachalam DMK
18 Bhuvanagiri Saravanan DMK
19 Bodinayakanur Lakshmanan DMK
20 Chengalpattu Varala...
33 Erode (West) Muthuswamy DMK
34 Gandharvakottai (SC) Pazhaniyappan DMK
35 Gangavalli (SC) Reka DMK
36 Gingee Masthan DMK...
49 Kilpennathur Pichandi DMK
50 Kilvelur (SC) Madhivanan DMK
51 Kinathukadavu Palpandi DMK
52 Kolathur M.K.Stalin DMK
53 K...
65 Madurai South Balachandar DMK
66 Madurai West Thalapathy DMK
67 Madurantakam (SC) Sundar DMK
68 Mailam Maasilamani DMK
...
81 Omalur Ammasi DMK
82 Orathanadu Rajkumar DMK
83 Padmanabhapuram Manoj DMK
84 Palacodu Murugan DMK
85 Palani Senthilkuma...
97 Periyakulam (SC) Anbazhagan DMK
98 Pollachi Muthu DMK
99 Polur Sekaran DMK
100 Ponneri (SC) Parimalam DMK
101 Poonamall...
113 Sankarapuram Udhaya Suriyan DMK
114 Sattur Srinivasan DMK
115 Senthamangalam (ST) Ponnuswamy DMK
116 Sholavandan (SC) ...
129 Thirumayam Ragupadhi DMK
130 Thiruparankundram Manimaran DMK
131 Thiruporur Anbarasan DMK
132 Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) A...
145 Tiruchengodu Elangovan DMK
146
Tiruchirappalli
(West)
Nehru DMK
147 Tiruchuli
Tamngam
Thenarasu
DMK
148 Tirukkoyilur P...
161 Uthiramerur Viswanathan DMK
162 Valparai (SC) Jayaramakrishnan DMK
163 Vandavasi (SC) Ambath Kumar DMK
164 Vanur (SC) ...
AC No. AC Name Name of Candidates
3 Tiruttani A.G. Chidambaram
8 Ambattur Hasan Maulana
17 Royapuram A. Mano
39 Sholingur ...
135 Karur K. Subramanian
141 Tiruchirappalli (East) G. Jerome Arokiyaraj
145 Musiri S.Vijaya Babu
150 Jayankondam G.Rajend...
Tamil Nadu Congress Secod
candidate list
7 Maduravoyal Nasey R Rajesh
25 Mylapore
Karate R
Thiyagarajan
35 Sriperumbudur (...
Sl No. AC Name Candidates Name
1 Omalur Ilangovan
2 Pudhukottai ZaheerHussan
3 Trichy West Joseph
4 Kannyakumari Perumal
5...
21 Ezhumboor Prabhu
22 Aalangulam Rajendran
23 Thirumangalam Sreenivasan
24 Vedachandur Balu
25 Tambaram Chezheyan
26 Otti...
41 Ramanathapuram Singai Jinna
42 T.Nagar Kumar
43 Madurai North Mujipur Rahman
44 Alanthur Chandran
45 Kdaiyanallur Kotha...
AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
1 Aalangudi Arulmani
2 Ponneri Pandiyan
3 Cengalpattu Arumugam
4 Thiruvallur Balayogi
5 Thi...
21 Perambalur Sathyaseelan
22 Thiruvannamalai Murugan
23 Krishnakiri Muniraj
24 Neelagiri Palraj
25 Coimbatore Moorthi
26 ...
The poll predicts a vote share of 42.7% for DMK, 36.6% for AIADMK, 7.9% for DMDK-PWF
alliance and 3% for PMK.
For the post...
Tamil Nadu Opinion Poll by Goodwill
Communications
Party Wise
DMK 127-139
AIADMK 81-90
OTHERS 14-17
Tamil Nadu Opinion Poll by
Cauvery News
Party Vote share
DMK 37.90%
AIADMK 32.90%
Tamil Nadu opinion poll conducted by
Puthiya Thalaimurai-APT (April 18 and
May 4)
AIADMK 38.58%
DMK 32.11%
DMDK-PWA-TMC 8....
Prannoy Roy Analysis: Says there
has been an Avg swing of 10%
since 1984 (which is uncommon in
other states) and with even...
Tamil Nadu Opinion poll conducted by
News 7 - Dinamalar
Party
East and Center
Seats West Seats
AIADMK 9 24
DMK 30 33
Third...
Tamil Nadu Opinion poll conducted
by Times Now - CVoter
Party Seats
AIADMK 130
DMK 70
Third Front(DMDK+PMK+) 30-34
Others ...
TamilNadu Opinion poll by
NewsNation
Party Seats
AIADMK 103-107
DMK 107-111
PWF 14-18
BJP 0
Others 17
Leadtech Tamil Nadu Assembly Election 2016
Opinion Poll (Nov'15- 12th May 2016) *25,821 Voters
Party 2016 Seat
forecast
Vo...
Tamil Nadu Party Wise Opinion
Poll
AIADMK 34.10%
DMK 32.60%
DMDK 4%
PMK 3%
BJP 2.90%
Party No of Seat
AIADMK 217
PMK 4
DMK 4
BJP 7
VCK 1
INC 1
Totals 234
According to Recent Parliamentary
Elections held and ...
TAMIL NADU ASSEMBLY PARTY
WISE RESULT 2016
PARTY
ALLIANCE
WON
AIADMK 134
DMK+ 98
NDA 0
PWF 0
TOTAL 232
TAMIL NADU ASSEMBLY ELECTION RESULT 2016
AC
AC.
NO. WINNER PARTY RUNNERUP PARTY MARGIN
Gummidipoondi 1 VIJAYAKUMAR K S AIA...
Dr.Radhakrishn
an Nagar
11 JAYALALITHAA J AIADMK
SHIMLA
MUTHUCHOZHA
N
DMK 39545
Perambur 12 P VETRIVEL AIADMK
N R
DHANAPAL...
Anna Nagar 21 MOHAN M.K. DMK
GOKULAINDIRA
S
AIADMK 1687
Virugampakka
m
22
V.N.VIRUGAI
RAVI
AIADMK
K
THANASEKARA
N
DMK 2333...
Tambaram 31 S R RAJA DMK RAJENDRAN C AIADMK 14445
Chengalpattu 32 VARALAKSHMI.M DMK
KAMALAKKANN
AN.R
AIADMK 26292
Thirupor...
Ranipet 41 GANDHI.R DMK ELUMALAI. C AIADMK 7896
Arcot 42
ESWARAPPAN J
L
DMK
RAMADOSS.K.
V
AIADMK 11091
Vellore 43 KARTHIKE...
Uthangarai 51
N.MANORANJITH
AM
AIADMK S.MALATHY DMK 2613
Bargur 52 V.RAJENDRAN AIADMK
GOVINDDARAS
AN.E.C
DMK 982
Krishnagi...
Harur 61 R.MURUGAN AIADMK S.RAJENDRAN DMK 11421
Chengam 62 GIRI .M.P DMK DINAKARAN. M
AIADM
K
12691
Tiruvannamal
ai
63 VEL...
Mailam 71 MASILAMANI R DMK ANNADURAI K AIADMK 12306
Tindivanam 72 SEETHAPATHY P DMK
RAJENDRAN S
P
AIADMK 101
Vanur 73 CHAK...
Gangavalli 81
MARUTHAMUTH
U.A
AIADMK
REKHA
PRIYADHARSHI
NI.J
DMK 2262
Attur 82
CHINNATHAMBI
R M
AIADMK
ARTHANARI S
K
INC 1...
Veerapandi 91 MANONMANI.P AIADMK RAJENDRAN. A DMK 14481
Rasipuram 92 SAROJA V. DR AIADMK
DURAISAMY
V.P
DMK 9631
Senthamang...
Dharapuram
(SC)
101 KALIMUTHU. V.S INC
PONNUSAMY.
K
AIADMK 10017
Kangayam 102 THANIYARASU U AIADMK GOPI P INC 13135
Perund...
Mettuppalaya
m
111 CHINNARAJ.O.K AIADMK
SURENDRAN.
S.
DMK 16114
Avanashi (SC) 112 DHANAPAL P AIADMK ANANDHAN E DMK 30674
T...
Singanallur 121 KARTHIK, N. DMK
SINGAI
MUTHU, N.
AIADMK 5180
Kinathukadav
u
122 SHANMUGAM, A. AIADMK
KURICHI
PRABHAKARA
N
...
Natham 131
ANDI AMBALAM
M.A
DMK SHAJAHAN S AIADMK 2110
Dindigul 132 SREENIVASAN C AIADMK
BASHEER
AHAMAED M
DMK 20719
Vedas...
Tiruchirappalli
(East)
141 NATARAJAN .N. AIADMK
JEROME
AROCKIARAJ
.G.
INC 21894
Thiruverumbur 142
ANBIL MAHESH
POYYAMOZHI
...
Tittagudi (SC) 151 GANESAN V DMK AYYASAMY P AIADMK 2212
Vridhachalam 152 KALAISELVAN V T AIADMK
GOVINDASAMY
P
DMK 13777
Ne...
Mayiladuthurai 161
RATHAKRISHNA
N.V
AIADMK
ANBAZHAGAN.
K
DMK 4778
Poompuhar 162 PAVUNRAJ.S AIADMK SHAJAHAN.A.M IUML 19935
...
Kumbakonam 171 G.ANBALAGAN DMK RATHNA.S AIADMK 8457
Papanasam 172
DORAIKKANNU
.R
AIADMK
LOGANATHAN
.T.R
INC 24365
Thiruvai...
Thirumayam 181 REGUPATHY S DMK
VAIRAMUTHU
PK
AIADMK 766
Alangudi 182
MEYYANATHAN
.SIVA .V
DMK
GNANA
KALAISELVAN
AIADMK 994...
Madurai North 191
RAJAN
CHELLAPPA, V.V.
AIADMK
KARTHIKEYAN,
V.
INC 18839
Madurai South 192 SARAVANAN .S.S. AIADMK
BALACHAN...
Cumbum 201 S.T.K.JAKKAIYAN AIADMK
CUMBUM.N,RAM
AKRISHNAN
DMK 11221
Rajapalayam 202
THANGAPPANDIAN.
S.
DMK SHYAM, A.A.S. AI...
Tiruchendur 215
ANITHA R
RADHAKRISHNAN
DMK
SARATHKUMAR.
R
AIADMK 26001
Srivaikuntam 216
SHANMUGANATHA
N S.P
AIADMK
RANI
VE...
Ambasamudra
m
225
R. MURUGAIAH
PANDIAN
AIADMK
AVUDAIAPPAN.
R
DMK 13166
Palayamkottai 226
MOHIDEEN
KHANT.P.M
DMK
HYDER ALI
...
AC
No
.
AC Name BJP AIADMK CPIM CPI INC AINRC
1 Mannadipet
R.
Saravanan
@
Sadasivam
Mahadevi --
V. S.
Abishegam(A
ITUC
Pud...
11 Lawspet
V.
Saminatha
n
G
Anbanan
dam
A.
Anan
d --
V.P.
Sivakozhun
du
Nanda T
Saravanan
13 Muthialpet
T.
Sivakumar
Vayya...
29 Mahe . Devarajan P.T S Baskar -- -- E. Valsaraj Rahman
30 Yanam
Ramadas
Kanakala
Manjala Sathya
Saikumar -- --
Malladi ...
Party Seat Projection
Congress+DMK 17
AINRC 7
AIADMK 1
Others 5
Total 30
TIMES NOW - C VOTER Puducherry opinion Poll 2016
Party No of Seat
AINRC 19
AIADMK 5
INC 5
DMK 1
Total 30
According to Recent Parliamentary Elections held and
the voting pa...
PUDUCHERRY ASSEMBLY PARTY WISE
RESULT 2016
PARTY ALLIANCE WON
INC+ 17
AINRS 8
AIADMK 4
OTHERS 1
TOTAL 30
Final voters list for Kerala Legislative Assembly election
2016
S.No Group of voters Voters population
1 Male 1,25,10,589
...
Assembly constituencies of Kerala having VVPAT facility with EVMs
Kannur town Kozhikode north Malappuram
Palakkad Thrissur...
MAINPARTIESOFKERALA
United Democratic Front
Indian National Congress Left
Democratic Front Communist
Party of India (Marxi...
Sl.No: Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala
1 Indian National Congress V. M. Sudheeran
2 Indian Union Muslim League Sa...
Sl.No: Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala
1
Revolutionary Socialist Party of
Kerala (Bolshevik)
A. V.
Thamarakshan[1...
Sl.No:
Name of the
Party
Seats contested Male Female
Seats
won
1
Revolutionary
Marxist Party
10 9 1 0
2
Socialist Unity
Ce...
Sl.No: Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala
1 Communist Party of India (Marxist) Kodiyeri Balakrishnan
2 Communist Par...
Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala
1
Janadhipathya Kerala
Congress
Francis George
2 Indian National League S. A. Put...
Sl.No: Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala
1 Bharatiya Janata Party Kummanam Rajasekharan
2 Bharath Dharma Jana Sena ...
Sl.No: Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala
1 Bhartiya Karma Sena C. Murugappan Achary
2
Christian Democratic
Party
Sa...
Sl.No: Name of the Party
Seats
contested
Male Female
Seats won
(2016)
1 Indian National Congress 87 78 9 22
2 Indian Union...
Sl.No: Name of the Party
Seats
contested
Male Female Seats won
1
Revolutionary
Marxist Party
10 9 1 0
2
Socialist Unity
Ce...
Sl.No: Name of the Party Seat Contested Male Female Seats Won
1. Welfare Party of India 41 36 5 0
2. Social Democratic Par...
Quick facts - Kerala Legislative Assembly Election, 2016
Total Distircts 14
Member of Rajya Sabha 9
Parliamentary Constitu...
S.No. AC Name AC No. Candidate Name
1 Udma 3 K Sudhakaran
2 Kanhangad 4 Dhanya Suresh
3 Trikaripur 5 K P Kunhikannan
4 Pay...
21 Ponnani 48 P.T. Ajai Mohan
22 Thrithala 49 V.T. Balram
23 Pattambi 50 C P Mohammed
24 Shoranur 51 C. Sangeetha
25 Ottap...
44 Paravur 78 V D Satheesan
45 Vypen 79 K R Subhash
46 Kochi 80 Dominic Presentation
47 Thrippunithura 81 K Babu
48 Ernaku...
61 Haripad 107 Ramesh Chennithala
62 Kayamkulam 108 Adv.M.Liju
63 Mavelikara 109 Baiju Kalasala
64 Chengannur 110 P.C.Vish...
81 Vattiyoorkavu 133 K Muraleedharan
82 Thiruvananthapuram 134 V.S. Sivakumar
83 Aruvikkara 136 K S Sabarinadhan
84 Parass...
S.No. AC Name AC No. Candidate Name
1 Elathur 26 A K Saseendran
2 Kottakkal 46
N.A. Muhammed
Kutty (Mammooty)
3 Pala 93 Ma...
7 Thiruvambady 32 V M Ummer Master
8 Kondotty 33 Ibrahim T V
9 Eranad 34 P K Basheer
10 Manjeri 37 Adv. M Ummer
11 Perinth...
S.No. AC Name AC No. Candidate Name
1 Manjeshwar 1 K Surendran
2 Kasaragod 2 Ravisha Thantri Kuntar
3 Udma 3 Adv. K Shreek...
21 Balusseri 25 P.K Supran
22 Elathur 26 Rajan Nair
23 Kozhikode North 27 K P Sreesan
24 Beypore 29 Prakasan
25 Kunnamanga...
35 Vallikkunnu 42 Janachandran Master
36 Tirurangadi 43 P.V Geetha Madhavan
37 Tanur 44 P.R.Rasmilnath
38 Tirur 45 M.K. De...
49 Chittur 58 Sasikumar M
50 Nenmara 59 N. Sivarajan
51 Alathur 60 M P Sreekumar Master
52 Chelakkara 61 Shajumon P P
53 K...
65 Thrikkakara 83 S. Saji
66 Muvattupuzha 86 Adv. P J Thomas
67 Devikulam 88 N Chandran
68 Peermade 92 Kumar
69 Pala 93 N ...
79 Aranmula 113 M T Ramesh
80 Konni 114 Ashoka Kumar D
81 Adoor 115 Sudheer P
82 Chavara 117 M.Sunil
83 Kottarakkara 119 R...
AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
1 Manjeshwar K Surendran
14 Kuthuparamba Sadanandan Master.C
27 Kozhikode North K.P.Sreesan...
82 Ernakulam N.K.Mohandas
88 Devikulam N.Chandran
98 Puthuppally George Kurien
109 Mavelikara P.M.Velayudhan
110 Chengannu...
AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
2 Kasargod Ravisha Tantri, Kuntar
6 Payyannur Smt. Aniyamma Rajendran
7 Kalliasseri Arun ...
20 Vadakara M.Rajesh Kumar
21 Kuttiadi Ramdas Manaleri
22 Nadapuram M.P.Rajan
23 Quilandy K.Rajineesh Babu
26 Elathur V.V....
45 Tirur Devidasan N.K
46 Kottakkal Unni Krishnan V
49 Thrithala Smt. V.T.Rema
50 Pattambi Manoj P
52 Ottappalam P.Venugop...
70 Irinjalakkuda C.D.Santhosh
81 Tripunithura Prof. Thuravoor Viswambharan
92 Peerumedu K.Kumar
97 Kottayam M.S.Karunakara...
AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
3 Uduma K. Shreekanth
5 Trikaripur M. Bhaskaran
12 Dharmadam Mohanan Manantheri
25 Balusser...
80 Kochi Praveen Damodara Prabhu
86 Muvattupuzha P.J. Thomas
93 Pala N. Hari
100 Kanjirappally Manoj V.N.
107 Haripad D. A...
S. No. AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
1 1 Manjeshwar P B Adul Razak
2 2 kasaragod N A Nellikkuthu
3 10 Azhikode K M Shaji
...
S NO. SL No. AC Name Name of Candidate
1 1 Manjeshwar C H Kunjampu
2 2 Uduma L Kunjiraman
3 5 Trikaripur M Rajagopalan
4 6...
21 27 Kozhikode North A Pradeep Kumar
22 29 Beypore V K C Mammadkoya
23 29 Tharur A K Balan
24 31 Koduvally Karat Razak
25...
44 61 Chelakkara U R Pradeep
45 62 Kunnamkulam A C Moideen
46 63 Guruvayoor K V Abdulla Khadir
47 64 Manalur Murali Perune...
64 88 Piravom M J Jacob
65 89 Udumbanchola M M Mani
66 96 Ettumanoor K Suresh Kurup
67 97 Kottayam Reji Zachariya
68 98 Pu...
87 137 Parassala C K Harindran
88 138 Kattakkada I B Sathish
89 140 Neyyattinkara K Ansalan
S. No. AC No. AC Name Name of ...
21 121 Punalur K Raju
22 122 Chadayamangalam Mullakkara Rathnakaran
23 126 Chathannoor G S Jayalal
24 129 Chirayinkeezhu V...
S NO. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
1 28 Kozhikode South A P Abdulla Vahab
S.No
1
AC.NO
91
AC.no
Idukky
Name of Candida...
S NO. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
1 120 Pathanapuram K B Ganesh Kumar
Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate
Adoor KK Shaju (INC)
Chittayam Gopakumar
(CPI)
P Sudheer (BJP)
Alat...
Chadayamangalam MM. Hassan (INC)
Mullakkara Ratnakaran
(CPI)
K Sivadasan (BJP)
Chalakkudy TU Radhakrishnan (INC) BD. Devas...
Ernakulam Hibi Eden (INC) M. Anil Kumar (CPIM) NK Mohandas (BJP)
Ettumanoor Thomas Chazhikadan (KCM) K. Suresh Kurup (CPIM...
Kattakkada N. Sakthan (INC) IB Sathish (CPIM) PK Krisnadas (BJP)
Kayamkulam M. Liju (INC) Adv U Prathiba Hari (CPIM) Shaji...
Kunnamangalam T. Siddique (INC) PTA Rahim (IND) C K Padmanabhan (BJP)
Kunnamkulam CP John (CMP) AC Moideen (CPIM) KK Anees...
Nemom K Surendran Pillai (JDU) V. Sivankutty (CPIM) O Rajagopal (BJP)
Neyyattinkara R. Selvaraj (INC) KA Ansalan (CPIM) Pu...
Poonjar Georgekutty Augusthy (KCM) PC Joseph (KC-D) MR Ullas (BDJS)
Punalur A Younus Kunju (IUML) K. Raju (CPI) Cicil Fern...
21st May: 2016 Kerala Cabinet Ministers List
20th May: CPI(M)-led LDF regains power. FULL MLA LIST 2016
19th May: Kerala A...
Kerala Assembly Election Exit Poll 2016
Party Cvoter India Today- Axis My India News Nation Chanakya NDTV
UDF+ 58 43 70 57...
Kerala Assembly Election Opinion Poll 2016
Party
Alliance
IMEG
(May)
AsiaNet
(Apr)
Times
Now- C
Voter(Mar)
India TV -
C Vo...
As Kerala polls turn into a triangular contest, the two major players are fearing the minnow
The BJP has never won a seat ...
The Hindu
opinion Polls: Win for Mamata, lead for Jaya, Kerala to LDF, Assam to NDA
Parties Ti mes Now- C Voter
AAJ Tak
Axis
Newsx – Chanakya
INC+ 56-62 38-48 57
Left+ 74-82 88-101 75
BJP+ 0-4 0-3 8
Others/...
Alliance India TV India Today
Poll of Exit
Polls
LDF 78 94 80
UDF 58 43 57
BJP+ 2 1 2
Others/I
ND
1 1 1
Alliance/Party Projected Seat Seat share (%)
LDF 86 44
UDF 53 41
NDA 1 10
Others 0 5
Alliance/Party Projected Seat Seat sh...
Alliance/Party Projected Seat Seat share (%)
LDF 77-82 41
UDF 55-60 37
NDA 3-5 18
Others 0 0
Kerala Election 2016 Opinion Poll Results By IMEG – LDF Back In Rule
UDF uDF ldf NDA
C-FORE for Asianet
News
55-62 75-82 3-5
India TV C-Voter 49 89 2
Mathrbhumi News –
Axis My India
66-72 68-...
LDF 89
UDF 49
BJP-led front 1
Kerala Legislative Assembly Election 2016 Opinion Poll Result
The result of this opinion pol...
Party No. of Seats Vote Share
LDF 77 – 82 41.00%
United Democratic
Front
55 – 60 37.00%
BJP 3 – 5 18.00%
When conducted Po...
Agency LDF UDF NDA Others
Times
Now-C
Voter
74-82 54-62 0-4 0-4
India
Today-
Axis
88-101 38-48 0-3 1-4
News
Nation
67-71 6...
Locations NCP
Alappuzha 1 (1)
Ernakulam 0 (0)
Idukki 0 (0)
Kannur 0 (0)
Kasaragod 0 (0)
Kollam 0 (0)
Kottayam 0 (1)
Kozhik...
LDF+ SEATS UDF+ SEATS NDA+ SEATS OTHERS SEATS
CPIM 58 INC 22 BJP 1 IND 1
CPI 19 IUML 18 BDJS 0
JD(S) 3 KC(M) 6 KC 0
NCP 2 ...
UDF LDF NDA Others
47 91 1 1
UDF LDF NDA
O
T
H
22 18 6 0 1 0 1 58 19 3 5 2 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1
IN
C
IU
ML
KC
(M
)
JD
(U
)
...
District Total UDF LDF NDA Others
Kasaragod 5 2 3 0 0
Kannur 11 3 8 0 0
Wayanad 3 1 2 0 0
Kozhikode 13 2 11 0 0
Malappura
...
Party Won
Communist Party of India (Marxist) 58
Indian National Congress 22
Communist Party of India 19
Indian Union Musli...
Constituency Winner/Party Runner Up/Party
Manjeshwar P B Abdul Razak (IUML ) K Surendran (BJP )
Kasaragod N A Nellikkunnu ...
Kalpetta C K Saseendran (CPM ) M.V Shreyams Kumar (JD(U) )
Vatakara C.K.Nanu (JD(S) ) Manayath Chandran (JD(U) )
Kuttiadi ...
Eranad P K Basheer (IUML ) Abdurahiman (IND )
Nilambur P V Anvar (IND ) Aryadan Shoukath (INC )
Wandoor A.P. Anil Kumar (I...
Mannarkkad Adv. N. Samsudheen.N (IUML ) K.P. Suresh Raj (CPI )
Malampuzha V.S. Achuthanandan (CPM ) C. Krishnakumar (BJP )...
Aluva Anwar Sadath (INC ) Adv. V Saleem (CPM)
Kalamassery V K Ebrahim Kunju (IUML ) A M Yousaf (CPM )
Paravur V D Satheesa...
Poonjar P C George Plathottam (IND ) Georgekutty Augusty (KEC(M) )
Aroor A.M. Ariff (CPM ) Adv. C.R. Jayaprakash (INC)
Che...
Eravipuram M. Noushad (CPM ) A.A.Azeez (RSP )
Chathannoor G.S.Jayalal (CPI ) B B Gopakumar (BJP)
Varkala Joy V (CPM ) Vark...
Parties 2016 2011
Bharatiya Janata Party 1 0
Communist Party of India 19 13
Communist Party of India (Marxist) 58 45
India...
Poll Event Dates (All 140 ACs)
Date of Notification Apr 22, 2016
Last Date for filing
Nominations
Apr 29, 2016
Date for sc...
.
Poll Event Dates (All 140 ACs)
Date of Notification Apr 22, 2016
Last Date for filing Nominations Apr 29, 2016
Date for sc...
Name of Ministers Designation Portfolios
Shri Oommen Chandy Chief Minister
General Administration, All India Services,
Sci...
Shri Manjalamkuzhi Ali
Minister for Urban affairs and Welfare of
Minorities
Municipalities and Corporations, Town Planning...
Shri P.J. Joseph Minister for Water Resources
Irrigation, Command Area Development Authority,
Ground Water Development, Wa...
Name Party Term
P V Abdul Wahab Indian Union Muslim League Apr 22, 2015 - Apr 21, 2021
A K Antony Indian National Congress...
Lead/Won Status LDF 85 NDA 1 UDF 47 OTH 7
District LDF NDA UDF OTH
KASARAGOD 3 0 2 0
KANNUR 8 0 3 0
WAYANAD 2 0 1 0
KOZHIK...
District LDF NDA UDF OTH
ERNAKULAM 5 0 9 0
IDUKKI 3 0 2 0
KOTTAYAM 2 0 6 1
ALAPPUZHA 8 0 1 0
PATHANAMTHITTA 4 0 1 0
KOLLAM...
Party Leading Won
NDA 2 0
UDF 52 0
LDF 74 0
OTHERS 7 0
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
ELECTION 2016
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in …5
×

ELECTION 2016

1,293 views

Published on

LEGILATIVE ELECTIONS RESULT 2016

Published in: Education
  • People used to laugh at me behind my back before I was in shape or successful. Once I lost a lot of weight, I was so excited that I opened my own gym, and began helping others. I began to get quite a large following of students, and finally, I didn't catch someone laughing at me behind my back any longer. CLICK HERE NOW ★★★ https://tinyurl.com/1minweight
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here
  • Doctor's 2-Minute Ritual For Shocking Daily Belly Fat Loss! Watch This Video ▲▲▲ http://scamcb.com/bkfitness3/
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here

ELECTION 2016

  1. 1. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate 28 Alandur Shri Sathyanarayanan DR 48 Ambur Venkadesan KO 21 Anna Nagar Shri Suresh Karuna 105 Anthiyur Shri Mohankumar PG 38 Arakkonam (SC) Shri Vijayan C 207 Aruppukkottai Shri Vetrivel R 129 Athoor Shri Ilanchelian SP 6 Avadi Loganathan J 104 Bhavani Sidhivinayagam 107 Bhavanisagar (SC) Palanichamy Nr 200 Bodinayakanur Venkadeswaran V 19 Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Shri Thamarrai Gajendran 68 Cheyyar Baskaran B 118 Coimbatore (North) Shri Kannan (A)Devaraj S 120 Coimbatore (South) Smt. Vanathi Seenivasan 231 Colachal Ramesh. P 155 Coonoor Shri Selvam P 201 Cuddalore Shri Prabaharan 101 Cumbum Shri Shanmugam N 59 Dharapuram (SC) Shri Arumugam 132 Dharmapuri Shri Thirumalaibalaji 16 Dindigul Shri Venkadesan M 98 Erode (East) Rajesh Kumar P 99 Erode (West) Palanichamy NP 178 Gandharvakottai (SC) Shri Puratchi Kavidasan
  2. 81 Gangavalli (SC) Smt. Sivakami Pramasivam 70 Gingee M.S.Rajendran 109 Gudalur (SC) Shri Anbu Alias Anbarasan 1 Gummidipundi Baskar M 18 Harbour Shri Krishnakumar Nathani 61 Harur (SC) Shri Vediyappan 55 Hosur Balakrishnan G 150 Jayankondam Shri Krishnamoorthy S 221 Kadayanallur Kathirvel 37 Kanchipuram Vasan T 102 Kangayam Smt. Usha Devi 229 Kanniyakumari Smt.Meena Dev. M 184 Karaikudi Smt. Muthulakshmi 135 Karur Sivasamy. K 159 Kattumannarkoil (SC) Dr. Saravanan S P 117 Kavundampalayam Shri Nandakumar R 234 Killiyoor Vijayaraghavan. PON
  3. 45 Kilvaithinankuppam (SC) Shri Vimala Ramachandran 122 Kinathukadavu Shri Muthuramalingam 136 Krishnarayapuram (SC) Shri Navinkumar. P 171 Kumbakonam Annamalai PL 156 Kurinjipadi Shri Sakthi Ganapathi 193 Madurai Central Shri Karthic Prabhu 189 Madurai East Suseendran M 192 Madurai South Smt. Mahalakshmi AR 194 Madurai West Shri Sasikumar. A 144 Manachanallur Shri Sethu Aravinth S 187 Manamadurai (SC) Rajendran M 138 Manapaarai Shri Senthil Deepak 167 Mannargudi Shri Sivakumar @ Pettai Siva 161 Mayiladuthurai Shri Muthukumar C 188 Melur Shri Boopathy Kakkan P.V 111 Mettuppalayam Shri Jeganathan VP
  4. 85 Mettur Shri Balasubraminiam 100 Modakkurichi Shri Krishnakumar 212 Mudhukulathur Shri BT Arasakumar 25 Mylapore Shri Karu Nagarajan 163 Nagapattinam Nethaji 230 Nagercoil Gandhi. MR 130 Nilakkottai (SC) Smt. Alagumani 128 Oddanchatram Palanichamy SK 217 Ottapidaram (SC) Santhanakumar .A 232 Padmanabhapuram Smt. Sheeba Prasad .S 115 Palladam Shri Thangaraj 30 Pallavaram Dr. Gopi Ayyaswamy 172 Papanasam Shri T. Gunasekaran 209 Paramakudi (SC) Balaganapathy. PON 176 Pattukkottai Karuppu Muruganantham 58 Pennagaram Kandasamy KP
  5. 147 Perambalur (SC) Shri Kaliaperumal 12 Perambur Prakash 177 Peravurani Ilanko R 199 Periyakulam (SC) Shri Chellam K 103 Perundurai Shri Chandrasekar 123 Pollachi Shri Sivakumar 66 Polur Smt.Tamilarasi Devadoss 5 Poonamallee (SC) Shri Amarnath 228 Radhapuram Smt. Kani Amutha 202 Rajapalayam Shri Ramachandraraja 211 Ramanathapuram Shri Durai Kannan 92 Rasipuram (SC) Shri Kuppusamy 17 Royapuram Smt.Dr Jemila 23 Saidapet Kalidass 89 Salem (North) Shri Gopinath 90 Salem (South) Annadurai
  6. 87 Sankari Shri AC Murugesan 204 Sattur Gnanapandithan P 190 Sholavandan (SC) Palanivelsamy S 121 Singanallur Cr Nandakumar 205 Sivakasi Shri Parthasarathy G 29 Sriperumbudur (SC) Shri Manoharan 139 Srirangam Shri A. Rajeshkumar 216 Srivaikuntam Shri Selvaraj 203 Srivilliputhur (SC) Shri Ramasamy 116 Sulur Mohan Manthrachalam 24 T. Nagar Raja H 31 Tambaram Shri Vedha Subramanian 222 Tenkasi Smt. Selvi B 56 Thalli Ramachandran B 174 Thanjavur Shri Ramalingam MS 196 Thirumangalam Ramamoorthy VR 195 Thiruparankundram Shri Arumugam Pillai
  7. 33 Thiruporur Shri V G Rengasamy 166 Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) Shri Udayakumar 4 Thiruvallur Shri Janakiraman RMR 168 Thiruvarur Shri Rengadoss N 142 Thiruverumbur Shri Chitti Babu 170 Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) Shri Vasudevan S 119 Thondamuthur Shri Karumuthu Thiyagarajan 20 Thousand Lights Shri Sivalingam 214 Thoothukkudi Kanagaraj MR 141 Tiruchirappalli (East) Rajaiyan. T 215 Tiruchendur Shri Jeyaraman 96 Tiruchengodu Nagarajan 208 Tiruchuli Shri Bala Ravirajan 224 Tirunelveli Shri Maharajan A 113 Tiruppur (North) Chinnasamy 114 Tiruppur (South) Point Mani 3 Tiruttani Chakravarthy M
  8. 108 Udhagamandalam Raman J 125 Ulundurpettai Shri Kandasamy UKPN 47 Vaniyambadi Shri Venkadesan G 73 Vanur (SC) Dr.Thiruselvakumar 220 Vasudevanallur (SC) Shri Rajkuamr 165 Vedaranyam Vedarathinam 26 Velachery Shri Dolphin Sridhar 43 Vellore Shri Elangovan S 54 Veppanahalli Shri Premanathan 75 Vikravandi Shri Palanivelu 213 Vilathikulam Ramamoorthy .P 233 Vilavancode Dharmaraj. C 14 Villivakkam Shri Jaishankar M 74 Villupuram Jayakumar R 206 Virudhunagar Kamatchi .C 22 Virugambakkam Smt. Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan 83 Yercaud (ST) Shri Ponrasa 2 Ponneri (SC) Shri Ganesan K 4 Thiruvallur IMKMK (Alliance Party) 9 Madavaram Shri RMR Janakiraman 10 Thiruvottiyur Shri Sivakumar M 11 Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar Shri MN Raja 13 Kolathur Shri Raghavan KT 34 Cheyyur (SC) Shri Sampathraj P
  9. 41 Ranipet Shri Nagaraj. V 51 Uthangarai (SC) Shri Pandu. SA 67 Arani Shri Gopi P 72 Tindivanam (SC) Smt. Poovazhagi 75 Vikravandi Shri Adhavan. R.S 95 Paramathi Velur Shri Rajgounder ( A) Rajkumar 97 Kumarapalayam Shri Easwaran. K 106 Gobichettipalayam Er. K. Ganapathi 110 Coonoor Shri Kumaran B 112 Avanashi (SC) Shri Perumal. C 124 Valparai (SC) Shri Murugesan. P 127 Palani Shri MR Kanagaraj 137 Kulithalai Shri Shathakkathulla N.K.N 158 Chidambaram Shri Manimaran. G 160 Sirkazhi (SC) Shri Ilavalgan MRS 181 Thirumayam Shri Vadamalai. B 185 Tiruppattur Shri Govindarajan. V 197 Usilampatti Shri Samkili. M 198 Andipatti Shri Chakkaravarthi. S.R 223 Alangulam Shri Anburaj SV
  10. AC No. AC Name Candidates Name 1 Gummidipoondi KS Vijayakumar 2 Ponneri (SC) Siruniyam P Balaraman 3 Tiruttani PM Narasimhan 4 Tiruvallur A Baskaran 5 Poonamalee (SC) TA Elumalai 6 Avadi Ma Foi K Pandiyarajan 7 Maduravoyal P Benjamin 8 Ambattur V Alexander 9 Madhavaram D Dakshinamurthi 10 Thiruvottiyur B Palraj 11 Dr Radhakrishnan Nagar J Jayalalithaa 12 Perambur P Vetrivel 13 Kolathur JCD Prabhakaran 14 Villivakkam M Rasu 15 Thiru Vi Ka Nagar (SC) V Neelakantan 16 Egmore (SC) Parithi Ellamvazhuthi
  11. 17 Royapuram D Jayakumar 18 Harbour K S Sreenivasan 19 Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni A Noorjahan 20 Thousand Light B Valarmathi 21 Anna Nagar S Gokula Indira 22 Virugampakkam Virugai VN Ravi 23 Saidapet C Ponaiyyan 24 Theyagaraya Nagar Saraswathi Rangasamy 25 Mylapore R Natraj 26 Velachery MC Munusamy 27 Shozhinganallur Leo N Sundaram 28 Alandur Panruti S Ramachandan 29 Sriperumbudur (SC) K Palani 30 Pallavaram Ms. Saraswathi 31 Tambaram Chitlapakkam S Rajendran 32 Chengalpattu R Kamalakannan
  12. 33 Thiruporur M Kothandapani 34 Cheyyar (SC) A Munusamy 36 Uthiramerur Walajahabad P Ganesan 37 Kancheepuram Mythili Tirunavukkarasu 38 Arakkonam (SC) S Ravi 39 Sholingur NG Parthipan 40 Katpadi SRK Appu 41 Ranipet Sumaithangi C Elumalai 42 Arcot KV Ramadoss 43 Vellore P Neelakantan 44 Anaikattu M Kalai Arasu 45 Kilvaithinankuppam (SC) G Logananthan 46 Gudiyatham (SC) C Jayanthi Padmanabhan 47 Vaniyambadi Dr Nilofer Kabeel 48 Ambur R Balasubramani
  13. 49 Jolarpet KC Veeramani 50 Tirupattur TT Kumar 51 Uthangarai (SC) Manoranjitham Nagaraj 52 Bargur (Krishnagiri) C Vee Rajendran 53 Krishnagiri V Govindaraj 54 Veppanahalli A.V.M. Madhu 55 Hosur P Balakrishna Reddi 56 Thalli C Nagesh 57 Palacode KP Anbazhagan 58 Pennagaram K.P. Munusamy 59 Dharmapuri Vanniyar 60 Pappireddipatti Palaniappan 61 Harur (SC) RR Murugan 62 Chengam (SC) M Dinakaran 63 Thiruvannamalai Perumal K Rajan 64 Kilpennathur K Selvamani
  14. 65 Kalasapakkam V Panneerselvam 66 Polur CM Murugan 67 Arani Sevur S Ramachandran 68 Cheyyar Thoosi K Mohan 69 Vandavasi (SC) V Meganathan 70 Gingee A Govindasamy 71 Mailam K Annadurai 72 Tindivanam (SC) SP Rajendran 73 Vanur (SC) M Chakrapani 74 Villupuram C Vee Shanmugam 75 Vikkiravandi Seval R Velu 76 Tirukoilur Seval G Kothandaraman 77 Ulundurpet R Kumaraguru 78 Rishivanthiyam Kathir Thandapani 79 Sankarapuram Mohan 80 Kallakurichi (SC) A Prabhu
  15. 81 Gangavalli (SC) A Maruthamuthu 82 Attur RM Chinnathambi 83 Yercaud (ST) K Chitra 84 Omalur S Vetrivel 85 Mettur Mr. Semmalai 86 Edappadi K Palanisamy 87 Sankagiri S Raja 88 Salem (West) G Venkatachalam 89 Salem (North) KRS Saravanan 90 Salem (South) AB Shakthivel 91 Veerapandi S Manonmani 92 Rasipuram (SC) Dr V Saroja 93 Senthamangalam (ST) C Chandrasekaran 94 Namakkal KPP Baskar 95 Paramathi Velur RR Rajendran 96 Tiruchengodu Pon Saraswathi 97 Kumarapalayam P Thangamani
  16. 98 Erode (East) KV Ramalingam 99 Erode (West) R Varadharajan 100 Modakkurichi VP Sivasubramani 101 Dharapuram (SC) K Ponnusamy 103 Perunduraii Thoppu NT Venkatachalam 104 Bhavani KC Karuppanan 105 Anthiyur EMR Raja alias Raja Krishnan 106 Gobichettipalayam KA Sengottaiyan 107 Bhavanisagar (SC) S Easwaran 108 Udhagamandalam Kappachi D Vinoth 109 Gudalur (SC) S Kalaichelvan 110 Coonoor A Ramu (Santhi A Ramu) 111 Mettupalayam OK Chinnaraj 112 Avinashi (SC) P Dhanapal 113 Tirupur (North) KN Vijayakumar 114 Tirupur (South) S Gunasekaran 115 Palladam Karaipudur A Natarajan 116 Sulur R Kanagaraj 117 Kavundampalayam VC Arukutti
  17. 118 Coimbatore (North) PRG Arun Kumar 119 Thondamuthur SP Velumani 120 Coimbatore (South) Amman K Arjunan 121 Singanallur Singai N Muthu 122 Kinathukadavu A Shanmugam 123 Pollachi V Jayaraman 124 Valparai (SC) Kasturi Vasu 125 Udumalaipetai K Radhakrishnan 126 Madathukulam K Manoharan 127 Palani P Kumarasamy 129 Athoor Natham R Viswanathan 130 Nilakottai (SC) R Thangadurai 131 Natham S Shajahan 132 Dindigul C Srinivasan 133 Vedasandur Dr VPB Paramasivam 134 Aravakurichi V Senthil Balaji
  18. 135 Karur MR Vijayabaskar 136 Krishnarayapuram(SC) M Geetha 137 Kulithalai R Chandrasekaran 138 Manapparai R Chandrasekar 139 Srirangam S Valarmathi 140 Tiruchirappalli (West) S Tamilarasi 141 Tiruchirappalli (East) R Manoharan 142 Thiruverumbur D Kalaiselvan 143 Lalgudi M Vijayamoorthi 144 Manachanallur Parameshwari Murugan 145 Musiri M Selvarasu 146 Thuraiyur (SC) A Maivizhi 147 Perambalur (SC) Ilambai R Tamilselvan 148 Kunnam RT Ramachandran 149 Ariyalur Thamarai S Rajendran 150 Jayankondam JKN Rama Jayalingam 151 Tittagudi (SC) P Ayyasamy 152 Vridhachalam VT Kalaiselvan 153 Neyveli R Rajasekar 154 Panruti Sathya Panneerselvam
  19. 155 Cuddalore MC Sampath 156 Kurinjipadi Sorathur R Rajendran 157 Bhuvanagiri Selvi Ramajayam 158 Chidambaram KA Pandiyan 159 Kattumanarkoil (SC) MK Manikandan 160 Sirkali (SC) PV Bharathi 161 Mayiladuthurai V Radhakrishnan 162 Poompuhar A Natarajan 164 Kilvelur (SC) N Meena 165 Vedaranyam O.S. Manian 166 Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) K Uma Maheswari 167 Mannargudi T Sudha 168 Tiruvarur ANR Panneerselvam 169 Nannilam R Kamaraj 170 Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) U Sait 171 Kumbakonam Rama Ramanathan 172 Papanasam R Duraikkanu 173 Tiruvaiyaru MGM Subramanian
  20. 175 Orathanadu R Vaithilingam 176 Pattukottai CV Sekar 177 Peravurani M Govindarajan 178 Gandarvakottai (SC) Narthanmalai P Arumugam 179 Viralimalai Dr C Vijaya Baskar 180 Pudukottai VR Karthik 181 Thirumayam PK Vairamuthu 182 Alangudi Gnana Kalaiselvan 183 Aranthangi EA Rathina Sabapathi 184 Karaikudi Professor Karpagam Elango 185 Thiruppathur KR Ashokan 186 Sivaganga G Baskaran 187 Manamadurai (SC) S Mariappan Kennedy 188 Melur P Periyapullan alias Selvam 189 Madurai (East) Thakkar R Pandi 190 Sholavandan (SC) K Manickam 191 Madurai (North) Mr. Chellappa 192 Madurai (South) SS Saravanan 193 Madurai (Central) M Jayapal 194 Madurai (West) Sellu K Raju
  21. 195 Thiruparankundram SM Seenivel 196 Thirumangalam RB Udhayakumar 197 Usilampatti P Neethipathi 198 Andipatti Thanga Tamilselvan 199 Periyakulam (SC) Professor K Kathirkamu 200 Bodinayakanur O Panneerselvam 201 Cumbum STK Jakkaiyan 202 Rajayapalayam AAS Shyam 203 Srivilliputhur (SC) M Chandra Prabha 204 Sattur Ethirkottai S Subramanian 205 Sivakasi KT Rajenthra Bhalaji 206 Virudhunagar K Kalanidhi 207 Aruppukottai Mr Vaigaiselvan 208 Thiruchuli K Dinesh Babu 209 Paramakudi (SC) Dr S Muthiah 211 Ramanathapuram M Manikandan 212 Mudukulathur Keerthika Muniyasamy 213 Vilathikulam K Uma Maheswari 214 Tuticorin CT Sellapandian
  22. 216 Srivaikuntam Shanmuganathan 217 Ottapidaram (SC) R Sundararaj 218 Kovilpatti Kadambur Raju 219 Sankarankoil (SC) VM Rajalakshmi 220 Vasudevanallur (SC) A Manoharan 222 Tenkasi C Selva Mohandas Pandian 223 Alangulam FC Karthikeyan 224 Tirunelveli Nainar Nagenthran 225 Ambasamudram R Murugaiah Pandian 226 Palayamkottai A Thamizh Mahan Hussain 227 Nanguneri M Vijayakumar 228 Radhapuram GT Lawrence 229 Kanniyakumari N Thalavai Sundaram 230 Nagercoil Mr. Murugesan 231 Colachel KT Pachaimal 232 Padmanabhapuram KP Rajenthra Prasad 233 Vilavancode G Nanjil Dominic alias Dominic Xavio George 234 Killiyoor A Mary Kamala Bai
  23. AIADMK Alliance Candidate List 2016 AC No. AC Name Candidates Name 35 Madurantakam CK Thamizharasan (RPI) 102 Kangeyam U Thaniyarasu (Kongu Ilaignar Peravai) 163 Nagapattinam Mr. Manian 128 Oddanchatram MJK 210 Tiruvadanai Mukulathor Puli Padai (Actor Karunas) 215 Tiruchendur Actor R Sarathkumar (AISMK) 221 Kadayanallur Sheikh Dawood (Tamil Maanila Muslim League)
  24. S.No Assembly Constituency Name of the Candidate Political Party 1 Alangudi S V Meinathan DMK 2 Alangulam Poongodhai DMK 3 Ambasamudram Aaudaiyappan DMK 4 Anaikattu Nandhakumar DMK 5 Andipatti Mookaiya DMK 6 Anna Nagar Mohan DMK 7 Anthiyur Swamy DMK 8 Arakkonam (SC) Bavani DMK 9 Arani Babu DMK 10 Aravakurichi Pazhaniswamy DMK 11 Arcot Eshwarappan DMK 12 Ariyalur Sivasankar DMK 13 Aruppukkottai Ramachandran DMK 14 Athoor Periyaswamy DMK 15 Avadi Nazar DMK 16 Bargur Govindharasan DMK
  25. 17 Bhavanisagar (SC) Venkadachalam DMK 18 Bhuvanagiri Saravanan DMK 19 Bodinayakanur Lakshmanan DMK 20 Chengalpattu Varalakshmi DMK 21 Chengam (SC) Giri DMK 22 Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Anbazhagan DMK 23 Cheyyur (SC) Ezhilarasan DMK 24 Chidambaram Senthilkumar DMK 25 Coimbatore (South) Prabakar DMK 26 Cuddalore Pugazhendhi DMK 27 Cumbum Ramakrishnan DMK 28 Dharmapuri Subramani DMK 29 Dindigul Basheer DMK 30 Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar Muthu Chozhan DMK 31 Edappadi Murukeshan DMK 32 Egmore (SC) Ravichandran DMK
  26. 33 Erode (West) Muthuswamy DMK 34 Gandharvakottai (SC) Pazhaniyappan DMK 35 Gangavalli (SC) Reka DMK 36 Gingee Masthan DMK 37 Gobichettipalayam Sivakumar DMK 38 Gudalur (SC) Krishnamoorthy DMK 39 Gudiyattam (SC) Rajamarthandam DMK 40 Harbour Sekar Babu DMK 41 Harur (SC) Rajendran DMK 42 Jolarpet Kavidha Dhandapani DMK 43 K. V. Kuppam (SC) Amalu DMK 44 Kallakurichi (SC) Kamaraj DMK 45 Kanchipuram Arasu DMK 46 Kangayam Sathya DMK 47 Kanniyakumari Aastin DMK 48 Katpadi Duraimurugan DMK
  27. 49 Kilpennathur Pichandi DMK 50 Kilvelur (SC) Madhivanan DMK 51 Kinathukadavu Palpandi DMK 52 Kolathur M.K.Stalin DMK 53 Kovilpatti Subramaniyam DMK 54 Krishnagiri Senkutavan DMK 55 Kulithalai Ramar DMK 56 Kumarapalayam Yuvaraj DMK 57 Kumbakonam Anbazhagan DMK 58 Kunnam Thangadurairaj DMK 59 Kurinjipadi Paneerselvam DMK 60 Lalgudi Sendurapandiyan DMK 61 Madathukulam Swamynadhan DMK 62 Madavaram Sudarsanam DMK 63 Madurai Central Thiyagarajan DMK 64 Madurai East Moorthy DMK
  28. 65 Madurai South Balachandar DMK 66 Madurai West Thalapathy DMK 67 Madurantakam (SC) Sundar DMK 68 Mailam Maasilamani DMK 69 Manachanallur Ganeshan DMK 70 Manamadurai (SC) Chitraselvi DMK 71 Mannargudi Raja DMK 72 Mayiladuthurai Anbazhagan DMK 73 Melur Ragupadhi DMK 74 Mettuppalayam Krishnan DMK 75 Modakkurichi Sachudhanantham DMK 76 Nagercoil Sureshrajan DMK 77 Natham Aandiambalam DMK 78 Neyveli Rajendran DMK 79 Nilakkottai (SC) Anbazhagan DMK 80 Oddanchatram Sakkarabani DMK
  29. 81 Omalur Ammasi DMK 82 Orathanadu Rajkumar DMK 83 Padmanabhapuram Manoj DMK 84 Palacodu Murugan DMK 85 Palani Senthilkumar DMK 86 Palayamkottai Maideen Khan DMK 87 Palladam Surendran DMK 88 Pallavaram Karunanidhi DMK 89 Panruti TVTK DMK 90 Pappireddippatti Babu Rajasekar DMK 91 Paramakudi (SC) Thisaiveeran DMK 92 Paramathi Velur Moorthy DMK 93 Pennagaram Inbasekar DMK 94 Perambalur (SC) SSMP DMK 95 Perambur Perunthalaivar Makkal Aatchi DMK 96 Peravurani Ashok kumar DMK
  30. 97 Periyakulam (SC) Anbazhagan DMK 98 Pollachi Muthu DMK 99 Polur Sekaran DMK 100 Ponneri (SC) Parimalam DMK 101 Poonamallee (SC) Parandhaman DMK 102 Pudukkottai Periyannan Arasu DMK 103 Radhapuram Appavu DMK 104 Rajapalayam Thangapandi DMK 105 Ranipet Gandhi DMK 106 Rasipuram (SC) Duraiswamy DMK 107 Rishivandiyam Karthikeyan DMK 108 Saidapet Sunramaniyam DMK 109 Salem (North) Rajendran DMK 110 Salem (South) Gunasekar DMK 111 Salem (West) Paneerselvam DMK 112 Sankarankovil (SC) Anbumanu DMK
  31. 113 Sankarapuram Udhaya Suriyan DMK 114 Sattur Srinivasan DMK 115 Senthamangalam (ST) Ponnuswamy DMK 116 Sholavandan (SC) C Bhavani DMK 117 Sholinganallur Aravind Ramesh DMK 118 Singanallur Tamilmani DMK 119 Sirkazhi (SC) Ravendran DMK 120 Sivaganga Sakthi DMK 121 Sriperumbudur (SC) Pugazhandhi DMK 122 Srirangam Pazhaniyandi DMK 123 Sulur Meenalogu DMK 124 T. Nagar Kanimozhi DMK 125 Tambaram Raja DMK 126 Thalli Prakash DMK 127 Thanjavur Anjugam DMK 128 Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC) Sivakumar DMK
  32. 129 Thirumayam Ragupadhi DMK 130 Thiruparankundram Manimaran DMK 131 Thiruporur Anbarasan DMK 132 Thiruthuraipoondi (SC) Adalarasan DMK 133 Thiruvaiyaru Chandrasekaran DMK 134 Thiruvallur Rajendran DMK 135 Thiruvarur Dr. M. Karunanidhi DMK 136 Thiruverumbur Mahesh DMK 137 Thiruvidaimarudur (SC) Chezhiyan DMK 138 Thiruvottiyur Saamy DMK 139 Thondamuthur Karthi DMK 140 Thoothukkudi Geetha DMK 141 Thousand Lights Selvam DMK 142 Thuraiyur (SC) Stalin DMK 143 Tindivanam (SC) Sethabadhi DMK 144 Tiruchendur Radhakrishnan DMK
  33. 145 Tiruchengodu Elangovan DMK 146 Tiruchirappalli (West) Nehru DMK 147 Tiruchuli Tamngam Thenarasu DMK 148 Tirukkoyilur Ponmodi DMK 149 Tirunelveli Lakshman DMK 150 Tirupattur Nallathambi DMK 151 Tiruppattur Periyakarupan DMK 152 Tiruppur (North) Dravidamani DMK 153 Tiruppur (South) Mubarak DMK 154 Tiruvadanai Diwakar DMK 155 Tiruvannamalai Velu DMK 156 Tittakudi (SC) Ganeshan DMK 157 Udhagamandalam Selvaraj DMK 158 Udumalpet Anandhan DMK 159 Usilampatti Ilamagizhan DMK 160 Uthangarai (SC) Senkundavan DMK
  34. 161 Uthiramerur Viswanathan DMK 162 Valparai (SC) Jayaramakrishnan DMK 163 Vandavasi (SC) Ambath Kumar DMK 164 Vanur (SC) Maithili DMK 165 Veerapandi Rajendran DMK 166 Velachery Vagai Chandrasekar DMK 167 Vellore Karthikeyan DMK 168 Veppanahalli Murugan DMK 169 Vikravandi Radhamani DMK 170 Vilathikulam Bheemaraj DMK 171 Villivakkam Ranganathan DMK 172 Viralimalai Anbarasan DMK 173 Virudhunagar Srinivasan DMK 174 Virugambakkam Dhanasekar DMK 175 Vriddhachalam Anandhan DMK 176 Yercaud (ST) Tamil Selvan DMK
  35. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidates 3 Tiruttani A.G. Chidambaram 8 Ambattur Hasan Maulana 17 Royapuram A. Mano 39 Sholingur A.M. Munirathinam 55 Hosur K. Gopinath 65 Kalasapakkam Chengam G. Kumar 82 Attur S.K. Arthanari 87 Sankari T.K. Rajeswaran 94 Namakkal Dr. R. Cheziyan 101 Dharapuram (SC) V.S. Kalimuthu 106 Gobichettipalayam S.V. Saravanan 116 Sulur V.M.C. Manokaran 120 Coimbatore (South) Mayura S. Jayakumar 133 Vedasandur R.Sakthivel Gaunundar
  36. 135 Karur K. Subramanian 141 Tiruchirappalli (East) G. Jerome Arokiyaraj 145 Musiri S.Vijaya Babu 150 Jayankondam G.Rajendran 159 Kattumannar koil (SC) Dr.K.J. Manirathnam 165 Vedaranyam P.V. Rajendran 169 Nannilam S.M.P. Dhuraivelan 172 Papanasam T.R. Loganathan 176 Pattukkottai K. Mahendran 183 Aranthangi S.T. Ramachandran 184 Karaikudi K.R. Ramasamy 191 Madurai North V. Karthikeyan 196 Thirumangalam R. Jayaram 212 Mudukulathur S. Pandy 222 Tenkasi Palani Nadar 227 Nanguneri H. Vasanthkumar 231 Colachel J.G. Prince 233 Vilavancode Vijaydharani
  37. Tamil Nadu Congress Secod candidate list 7 Maduravoyal Nasey R Rajesh 25 Mylapore Karate R Thiyagarajan 35 Sriperumbudur (SC) K Selvaperunthagai 68 Cheyyar Dr M K Vishnuprasad 107 Kangayam P Gopi 205 Sivakasi Sreeraj Chokkar 216 Srivaikuntam Rani Venkatesan 234 Kiliyoor S Rajeshkumar
  38. Sl No. AC Name Candidates Name 1 Omalur Ilangovan 2 Pudhukottai ZaheerHussan 3 Trichy West Joseph 4 Kannyakumari Perumal 5 Padhmanabapuram Jaganathan 6 Virukampakkam Parthasarathy 7 Selam Mohanraj 8 Seerkazhi Umanath 9 Ambattur Kaanstalandan 10 Chengalpet Murugeshan 11 Pattukottai SenthilKumar 12 Thanjavur Jayaprakash 13 Kumbakonnam Paramasivam 14 Mayiladadurai ArulSelvan 15 Thittakudi SasiKumar 16 Viruthachalam Muthukumar 17 Panrotti Sivakozhundhu 18 Gumudipoondi Geetha 19 Thiruvatriyoor Senthilkumar 20 Natham Karthikeyan
  39. 21 Ezhumboor Prabhu 22 Aalangulam Rajendran 23 Thirumangalam Sreenivasan 24 Vedachandur Balu 25 Tambaram Chezheyan 26 Ottipidaram Arumugam 27 Karur Ravi 28 Manasanellore Prabhu 29 Aandipatti Krishnamoorthy 30 Madurandhagam Thenarasu 31 Naakuneri Jayabalan 32 Kurunjipadi Balamurugan 33 Thiruvannamalai Manigandan 34 Villivakkam Pandiyan 35 Kalasapakkam Nehru 36 Poodi Veerabathran 37 Radhapuram SivanandhaPerumal 38 Kolathur Madhivaanan 39 Thiruthani Krishnamoorthy 40 Thiruvariyur Arumugam
  40. 41 Ramanathapuram Singai Jinna 42 T.Nagar Kumar 43 Madurai North Mujipur Rahman 44 Alanthur Chandran 45 Kdaiyanallur Kothai Mariyappan 46 Palakode Kaveri varman 47 Cheyyar Saravanan 48 Yercaud Kumar 49 Kunnur Chidambaram 50 Thondamuthur Thiyagarajan 51 Sivakasi Sudhakaran 52 Thiruchendur Senthilkumar 53 Thiruchuzhi Raju 54 Pappireddypatti Baskar 55 Aarani Babu Murugavel 56 Dharmapuri Elangovan 57 Ariyalur Jayavel 58 Madurai Central Shivamuthukumar
  41. AC No. AC Name Candidates Name 1 Aalangudi Arulmani 2 Ponneri Pandiyan 3 Cengalpattu Arumugam 4 Thiruvallur Balayogi 5 Thirupur South Mansoor 6 Aalandur Srinivasan 7 Jolarpettai Ponnusamy 8 Thrichy West Sridhar 9 Trichy Prince 10 Chennai Kasaali 11 Chennai Vinoth 12 Chennai Vanithamani 13 Salem Tamilarasu 14 Salem Arul 15 Trichy Uma Maheshwari 6 Kanceepuram Aadhi Kesavan 17 Thiruvallur Paarthasarathy 18 Thanjavur Maadhaiyan 19 Karur Bhaskar 20 Thiruvallur Balasubramanium
  42. 21 Perambalur Sathyaseelan 22 Thiruvannamalai Murugan 23 Krishnakiri Muniraj 24 Neelagiri Palraj 25 Coimbatore Moorthi 26 Coimbatore Thangavel Pandiyan 27 Erode Naachimuthu 28 Namakkal Sasikala 29 Trichy Uma Maheshwari 30 Ramanadhapuram Thangaraj 31 Sivagangai Azhagappan 32 Madurai East Selvam 33 Madurai North Krishnakumar 34 Theni Kaatchikannan 35 Theni Vaikai Kannan 36 Dindukkal Parasuram 37 Dindukkal Palaniswamy 38 Virudhunagar Ganeshaperumal 39 Virudhunagar Aravindkumar 40 Thoothukudi Ushalsingh 41 Thothukudi Ramachanran 42 Tirunelveli Kumaraswamy 43 Thirunelveli Thirupathi 44 Thirunelveli Kannan 45 Kanyakumari Edwin
  43. The poll predicts a vote share of 42.7% for DMK, 36.6% for AIADMK, 7.9% for DMDK-PWF alliance and 3% for PMK. For the post of chief minister, 41.1% chose DMK chief M Karunanidhi, 31.7% chose AIADMK general secretary J Jayalalithaa, 10.1% chose DMDK chief Vijayakanth and 6% chose PMK leader Anbumani Ramadoss. The opinion poll was conducted in 177 assembly constituencies (in 39 parliamentary constituencies) after speaking to 8,064 voters from April 24 to May 10. The results of the poll were released on Friday by S Rajanayagam, director of People's Studies and Visual Communication professor at Loyola College.
  44. Tamil Nadu Opinion Poll by Goodwill Communications Party Wise DMK 127-139 AIADMK 81-90 OTHERS 14-17
  45. Tamil Nadu Opinion Poll by Cauvery News Party Vote share DMK 37.90% AIADMK 32.90%
  46. Tamil Nadu opinion poll conducted by Puthiya Thalaimurai-APT (April 18 and May 4) AIADMK 38.58% DMK 32.11% DMDK-PWA-TMC 8.55% PMK 4.47% Naam Thamizha 2.12% BJP 1.96%
  47. Prannoy Roy Analysis: Says there has been an Avg swing of 10% since 1984 (which is uncommon in other states) and with even 7% swing DMK may get 143 seats and AIADMK 70 seats.
  48. Tamil Nadu Opinion poll conducted by News 7 - Dinamalar Party East and Center Seats West Seats AIADMK 9 24 DMK 30 33 Third Front(DMDK+PMK+) 2 - Total 41 57
  49. Tamil Nadu Opinion poll conducted by Times Now - CVoter Party Seats AIADMK 130 DMK 70 Third Front(DMDK+PMK+) 30-34 Others 4 Total 234
  50. TamilNadu Opinion poll by NewsNation Party Seats AIADMK 103-107 DMK 107-111 PWF 14-18 BJP 0 Others 17
  51. Leadtech Tamil Nadu Assembly Election 2016 Opinion Poll (Nov'15- 12th May 2016) *25,821 Voters Party 2016 Seat forecast Vote % AIADMK + 127-133 41.8% DMK+ 67-73 26.2% BJP+ 10-17 18.3% DMDK + 9-15 8.6% Others - 5% Total 234
  52. Tamil Nadu Party Wise Opinion Poll AIADMK 34.10% DMK 32.60% DMDK 4% PMK 3% BJP 2.90%
  53. Party No of Seat AIADMK 217 PMK 4 DMK 4 BJP 7 VCK 1 INC 1 Totals 234 According to Recent Parliamentary Elections held and the voting pattern observed following are the figures:- . The result of Lok Sabha elections 2014 has been consolidated assembly wise and depending upon voting results party wise in particular assembly the seats have been calculated.
  54. TAMIL NADU ASSEMBLY PARTY WISE RESULT 2016 PARTY ALLIANCE WON AIADMK 134 DMK+ 98 NDA 0 PWF 0 TOTAL 232
  55. TAMIL NADU ASSEMBLY ELECTION RESULT 2016 AC AC. NO. WINNER PARTY RUNNERUP PARTY MARGIN Gummidipoondi 1 VIJAYAKUMAR K S AIADMK SEKAR C H DMK 23395 Ponneri 2 BALARAMAN P AIADMK PARIMALAM K DOCTOR DMK 19336 Tiruttani 3 NARASIMHAN P M AIADMK CHIDAMBARAM A G INC 23141 Thiruvallur 4 RAAJENDRAN V G DMK BASKARAN A AIADMK 5138 Poonamallee 5 ELUMALAI T A AIADMK PARANTHAMEN I DMK 11763 Avadi 6 PANDIA RAJAN K AIADMK NASAR S M DMK 1395 Maduravoyal 7 BENJAMIN P AIADMK RAJESH R INC 8402 Ambattur 8 ALEXANDER V AIADMK AASSAN MAULAANA INC 17498 Madavaram 9 SUDHARSANAM S DMK DHAKSHNAMOORTH Y D AIADMK 15253 Thiruvottiyur 10 SAMY.K.P.P DMK BALRAJ.B AIADMK 4863
  56. Dr.Radhakrishn an Nagar 11 JAYALALITHAA J AIADMK SHIMLA MUTHUCHOZHA N DMK 39545 Perambur 12 P VETRIVEL AIADMK N R DHANAPALAN DMK 519 Kolathur 13 M.K.STALIN DMK J.C.D.PRABHAKA R AIADMK 37730 Villivakkam 14 B. RANGANATHAN DMK M.RAJU AIADMK 9321 Thiru-Vi-Ka- Nagar 15 SIVAKUMAR P @ THAYAGAM KAVI DMK NEELAKANDAN V AIADMK 3322 Egmore 16 RAVICHANDRAN K.S DMK PARITHI ELLAMVAZHUTHI E AIADMK 10679 Royapuram 17 JAYAKUMAR D AIADMK MANOHAR R INC 8031 Harbour 18 SEKAR BABU P K DMK SREENIVASAN K S AIADMK 4836 Chepauk- Thiruvallikeni 19 J.ANBAZHAGAN DMK A.NOORJAHAN AIADMK 14164 Thousand Lights 20 SELVAM KU. KA DMK VALARMATHI B AIADMK 8829
  57. Anna Nagar 21 MOHAN M.K. DMK GOKULAINDIRA S AIADMK 1687 Virugampakka m 22 V.N.VIRUGAI RAVI AIADMK K THANASEKARA N DMK 2333 Saidapet 23 SUBRAMANIAN.M A DMK PONNAYAN.C AIADMK 16255 Thiyagarayan agar 24 SATHYANARAYA NAN.B AIADMK DR.N.S.KANIM OZHI DMK 3155 Mylapore 25 NATARAJ R AIADMK KARATE R.THIAGARAJA N INC 14728 Velachery 26 VAGAI CHANDERASEKA R DMK C MUNUSAMY AIADMK 8872 Shozhinganall ur 27 ARAVIND RAMESH S DMK SUNDARAM N AIADMK 14913 Alandur 28 ANBARASAN, T.M. DMK RAMACHANDR AN, S. AIADMK 19169 Sriperumbudu r 29 PALANI.K AIADMK SELVAPERUNT HAGAI.K INC 10716 Pallavaram 30 KARUNANITHI.I DMK SARASWATHI C.R AIADMK 22165
  58. Tambaram 31 S R RAJA DMK RAJENDRAN C AIADMK 14445 Chengalpattu 32 VARALAKSHMI.M DMK KAMALAKKANN AN.R AIADMK 26292 Thiruporur 33 KOTHANDAPANI. M AIADMK VISWANATHAN. V DMK 950 Cheyyur 34 ARASU R T DMK MUNUSAMY AIADMK 304 Madurantaka m 35 S.PUGAZHENTHI DMK C.K.THAMIZHA RASAN AIADMK 2957 Uthiramerur 36 SUNDAR.K DMK GANESAN.P AIADMK 12156 Kancheepura m 37 C.V.M.P. EZHILARASAN DMK T.MYTHILI AIADMK 7548 Arakkonam 38 RAVI S AIADMK RAJKUMAR N DMK 4161 Sholingur 39 PARTHIBAN.N.G AIADMK MUNIRATHINA M.A.M INC 9732 Katpadi 40 DURAIMURUGAN DMK APPU S.R.K AIADMK 23946
  59. Ranipet 41 GANDHI.R DMK ELUMALAI. C AIADMK 7896 Arcot 42 ESWARAPPAN J L DMK RAMADOSS.K. V AIADMK 11091 Vellore 43 KARTHIKEYAN DMK HARUN RASHEED AIADMK 26210 Anaikattu 44 NANDAKUMAR A P DMK KALAIARASU M AIADMK 8768 Kilvaithinanku ppam 45 LOGANATHAN.G AIADMK AMALU V DMK 9746 Gudiyattam 46 JAYANTHI PADMANABHAN .C AIADMK RAJAMARTHAN DAN, K. DMK 11470 Vaniyambadi 47 NILOFER AIADMK SYED FAROOQ IUML 14526 Ambur 48 BALASUBRAMAN I AIADMK NAZEER AHMED MMK 28006 Jolarpet 49 VEERAMANI.K.C. AIADMK KAVITHA.C DMK 10991 Tirupattur 50 NALLATHAMBI. A DMK KUMAR.T.T AIADMK 7647
  60. Uthangarai 51 N.MANORANJITH AM AIADMK S.MALATHY DMK 2613 Bargur 52 V.RAJENDRAN AIADMK GOVINDDARAS AN.E.C DMK 982 Krishnagiri 53 SENGUTTUVAN.T DMK GOVINDARAJ AIADMK 4891 Veppanahalli 54 MURUGAN P DMK MADHU A.V.M @ HEMNATH M AIADMK 5228 Hosur 55 BALAKRISHNA REDDY P AIADMK GOPINATH K INC 22964 Thalli 56 PRAKAASH,Y. DMK RAMACHANDR AN,T. CPI 6245 Palacode 57 ANBALAGAN. K.P. AIADMK MURUGAN. P.K. DMK 5983 Pennagaram 58 INBASEKARAN. P.N.P. DMK ANBUMANI RAMADOSS PMK 18446 Dharmapuri 59 SUBRAMANI. P. DMK ELANGOVAN. P.D. AIADMK 9676 Pappireddippa tti 60 PALANIYAPPAN. P AIADMK SATHIYAMOOR THY. A PMK 12713
  61. Harur 61 R.MURUGAN AIADMK S.RAJENDRAN DMK 11421 Chengam 62 GIRI .M.P DMK DINAKARAN. M AIADM K 12691 Tiruvannamal ai 63 VELU,E.V. DMK RAJAN,K AIADM K 50348 Kilpennathur 64 PITCHANDI K DMK SELVAMANI K AIADM K 34666 Kalasapakka m 65 PANNEERSELVA M V AIADMK KUMAR G INC 26414 Polur 66 SEKARAN.K.V DMK MURUGAN.M AIADM K 8273 Arani 67 RAMACHANDRA N, S AIADMK BABU, S DMK 7327 Cheyyar 68 MOHAN K AIADMK DR. VISHNUPRASA D M K INC 8527 Vandavasi 69 AMBETHKUMAR, S DMK MEGANATHAN, V AIADM K 18068 Gingee 70 MASTHAN K S DMK GOVINDASAM Y A AIADM K 22057
  62. Mailam 71 MASILAMANI R DMK ANNADURAI K AIADMK 12306 Tindivanam 72 SEETHAPATHY P DMK RAJENDRAN S P AIADMK 101 Vanur 73 CHAKRAPANI M AIADMK MYDILI R DMK 10223 Villupuram 74 SHANMUGAM C VE AIADMK AMEER ABBAS S M IUML 22291 Vikravandi 75 RATHAMANI.K DMK VELU R AIADMK 6912 Tirukkoyilur 76 PONMUDY K DMK GOTHANDARA MAN G AIADMK 41057 Ulundurpettai 77 KUMARAGURU, R. AIADMK VASANTHAVEL, G.R. DMK 4164 Rishivandiyam 78 KARTHIKEYAN.K DMK DHANDAPANI.K AIADMK 20503 Sankarapura m 79 UDHAYASURIYAN .T DMK MOHAN P AIADMK 14528 Kallakurichi 80 PRABHU A AIADMK KAMARAJ P DMK 4104
  63. Gangavalli 81 MARUTHAMUTH U.A AIADMK REKHA PRIYADHARSHI NI.J DMK 2262 Attur 82 CHINNATHAMBI R M AIADMK ARTHANARI S K INC 17334 Yercaud 83 CHITRA.G AIADMK TAMILSELVAN. C DMK 17394 Omalur 84 VETRIVEL.S AIADMK AMMASI.S DMK 19956 Mettur 85 SEMMALAI.S AIADMK PARTHIBAN.S. R DMK 6282 Edappadi 86 PALANISWAMI. K AIADMK ANNADURAI. N PMK 42022 Sankari 87 RAJA.S AIADMK RAJESWARAN. T.K INC 37374 Salem (West) 88 VENKATACHALA M.G AIADMK PANNEER SELVAM.C. DMK 7247 Salem (North) 89 RAJENDRAN.R DMK SARAVANAN.K. R.S AIADMK 9873 Salem (South) 90 SAKTHIVEL A B AIADMK GUNASEKARA N M DMK 30453
  64. Veerapandi 91 MANONMANI.P AIADMK RAJENDRAN. A DMK 14481 Rasipuram 92 SAROJA V. DR AIADMK DURAISAMY V.P DMK 9631 Senthamangal am 93 CHANDRASEKAR AN C AIADMK PONNUSAMY K DMK 12333 Namakkal 94 BASKAR. K.P.P AIADMK CHEZHIAN. R INC 13534 Paramathi- Velur 95 MOORTHIY K S DMK RAJENDHIRAN R AIADMK 818 Tiruchengodu 96 SARASWATHI PON AIADMK ELANGOAVAN BAR DMK 3390 Kumarapalaya m 97 THANGAMANI P AIADMK YUVARAJ P DMK 47329 Erode (East) 98 THENNARASU K S AIADMK CHANDHIRAKU MAR V C DMK 7794 Erode (West) 99 RAMALINGAM K.V. AIADMK MUTHUSAMY S DMK 4906 Modakkurichi 100 SIVASUBRAMANI , V.P. AIADMK SACHIDANAND AM, P. DMK 2222
  65. Dharapuram (SC) 101 KALIMUTHU. V.S INC PONNUSAMY. K AIADMK 10017 Kangayam 102 THANIYARASU U AIADMK GOPI P INC 13135 Perundurai 103 VENKATACHALA M.N.D AIADMK SAMY.K.P (A) MOHANASUND ARAM.P DMK 12771 Bhavani 104 KARUPPANAN K C AIADMK SIVAKUMAR N DMK 24887 Anthiyur 105 RAJAKRISHNAN. K.R AIADMK VENKATACHAL AM A G DMK 5312 Gobichettipala yam 106 SENGOTTAIYAN K.A AIADMK SARAVANAN S.V INC 11223 Bhavanisagar 107 ESWARAN.S AIADMK SATHYA.R DMK 13104 Udhagamand alam 108 GANESH, R. INC VINOTH AIADMK 10418 Gudalur 109 THIRAVIDAMANI, M. DMK KALAISELVAN, S. AIADMK 13379 Coonoor 110 RAMU, A. AIADMK MUBARAK, B. M. DMK 3710
  66. Mettuppalaya m 111 CHINNARAJ.O.K AIADMK SURENDRAN. S. DMK 16114 Avanashi (SC) 112 DHANAPAL P AIADMK ANANDHAN E DMK 30674 Tiruppur (North) 113 VIJAYAKUMAR KN AIADMK SAMINATHAN M P DMK 37774 Tiruppur (South) 114 GUNASEKARAN S AIADMK SELVARAJ K DMK 15933 Palladam 115 NATARAJAN. A AIADMK KRISHNAMOO RTHY. S DMK 32174 Sulur 116 KANAGARAJ, R. AIADMK MANOHARAN, V.M.C. INC 36631 Kavundampal ayam 117 ARUKUTTY, V.C. AIADMK PAYYA GOUNDER @ KRISHNAN, R. DMK 8025 Coimbatore (North) 118 ARUN KUMAR, P.R.G. AIADMK S.MEENALOGU DMK 7724 Thondamuthur 119 VELUMANI,S.P. AIADMK KOVAI SYED @ SYED MOHAMMED,M. A. MMK 64041 Coimbatore (South) 120 ARJUNAN @ AMMAN ARJUNAN,K. AIADMK MAYURA JAYAKUMAR,S. INC 17419
  67. Singanallur 121 KARTHIK, N. DMK SINGAI MUTHU, N. AIADMK 5180 Kinathukadav u 122 SHANMUGAM, A. AIADMK KURICHI PRABHAKARA N DMK 1332 Pollachi 123 POLLACHI V JAYARAMAN AIADMK TAMILMANI, R. DMK 13368 Valparai 124 KASTHURI VASU, V. AIADMK PAULPANDI, T. DMK 8244 Udumalaipetta i 125 RADHAKRISHNA N K AIADMK MUTHU K DMK 5687 Madathukula m 126 JAYARAMAKRISH NAN R DMK MANOHARAN K AIADMK 1667 Palani 127 SENTHILKUMAR I P DMK KUMARASAMY P AIADMK 25586 Oddanchatra m 128 SAKKARAPANI R DMK KITTUSAMY K AIADMK 65727 Athoor 129 PERIYASAMY I DMK VISWANATHAN R NATHAM AIADMK 27147 Nilakkottai 130 THANGATHURAI R AIADMK ANBAZHAGAN M DMK 14776
  68. Natham 131 ANDI AMBALAM M.A DMK SHAJAHAN S AIADMK 2110 Dindigul 132 SREENIVASAN C AIADMK BASHEER AHAMAED M DMK 20719 Vedasandur 133 PARAMASIVAM V.P.B AIADMK SIVASAKTHIVE L GOUNDER R INC 19938 Karur 135 VIJAYABHASKAR .M.R AIADMK SUBRAMANIAN .BANK .K INC 441 Krishnarayapu ram 136 GEETHA , M. AIADMK AIYYAR , V. K. Puthiya Tamilag am 35301 Kulithalai 137 RAMAR .E DMK CHANDRASEK ARAN .R AIADMK 11896 Manapparai 138 CHANDRASEKAR R AIADMK MOHAMED NIZAM M A IUML 18277 Srirangam 139 VALARMATHI.S AIADMK PALANIYANDI. M DMK 14409 Tiruchirappalli (West) 140 NEHRU.K.N DMK MANOHARAN.R AIADMK 28415
  69. Tiruchirappalli (East) 141 NATARAJAN .N. AIADMK JEROME AROCKIARAJ .G. INC 21894 Thiruverumbur 142 ANBIL MAHESH POYYAMOZHI DMK KALAICHELVAN .D AIADMK 16695 Lalgudi 143 SOUNDARAPAND IAN A DMK VIJAYAMURTH Y M AIADMK 3837 Manachanallu r 144 PARAMESWARI. M AIADMK GANESAN. S DMK 7522 Musiri 145 SELVARASU M AIADMK VIJAYA BABU S INC 32087 Thuraiyur 146 STALINKUMAR .S DMK MAIVIZHI .A AIADMK 8068 Perambalur 147 R.THAMIZHSELV AN AIADMK P.SIVAKAMI DMK 6853 Kunnam 148 R.T.RAMACHAND RAN AIADMK DURAIRAJ T DMK 18796 Ariyalur 149 RAJENDRAN. S AIADMK SIVASANKAR. S.S DMK 2043 Jayankondam 150 RAMAJEYALINGA M.J.K.N AIADMK GURU @ GURUNATHAN. J PMK 22934
  70. Tittagudi (SC) 151 GANESAN V DMK AYYASAMY P AIADMK 2212 Vridhachalam 152 KALAISELVAN V T AIADMK GOVINDASAMY P DMK 13777 Neyveli 153 SABA.RAJENDRA N DMK RAJASEKAR R AIADMK 17791 Panruti 154 SATHYA.P AIADMK PONKUMAR DMK 3128 Cuddalore 155 SAMPATH M C AIADMK PUGAZHENDI ELA DMK 24413 Kurinjipadi 156 PANNEERSELVA M MRK DMK RAJENDRAN R AIADMK 28108 Bhuvanagiri 157 SARAVANAN, DURAI K. DMK SELVI RAMAJAYAM AIADMK 5488 Chidambaram 158 PANDIAN K A AIADMK SENTHILKUMA R K R DMK 1506 Kattumannark oil(SC) 159 MURUGUMARAN. N AIADMK THIRUMAAVAL AVAN.THOL Viduthal ai Chirutha igal Katchi 87 Sirkazhi 160 BHARATHI.P.V AIADMK KILLAI RAVINDRAN.S DMK 9003
  71. Mayiladuthurai 161 RATHAKRISHNA N.V AIADMK ANBAZHAGAN. K DMK 4778 Poompuhar 162 PAVUNRAJ.S AIADMK SHAJAHAN.A.M IUML 19935 Nagapattinam 163 THAMIMUN ANSARI.M AIADMK MOHAMED JAFARULLAH.A MMK 20550 Kilvelur 164 MATHIVANAN.U DMK MEENA.N AIADMK 10170 Vedaranyam 165 MANIAN.O.S AIADMK RAJENDIRAN.P. V INC 22998 Thiruthuraipoo ndi 166 ADALARASAN. P DMK UMAMAHESWA RI. K AIADMK 13250 Mannargudi 167 RAJAA.T.R.B DMK KAMARAJ. S AIADMK 9937 Thiruvarur 168 KARUNANIDHI .M DMK PANNERSELVA M .R AIADMK 68366 Nannilam 169 KAMARAJ. R AIADMK DURAIVELAN. S.M.B INC 21276 Thiruvidaimar udur 170 CHEZHIAAN.GOV I DMK SETTU.U AIADMK 532
  72. Kumbakonam 171 G.ANBALAGAN DMK RATHNA.S AIADMK 8457 Papanasam 172 DORAIKKANNU .R AIADMK LOGANATHAN .T.R INC 24365 Thiruvaiyaru 173 DURAI.CHANDRA SEKARAN DMK M.G.M.SUBRA MANIAN AIADMK 14343 Orathanadu 175 RAMCHANDRAN. M DMK VAITHILINGAM. R AIADMK 3645 Pattukkottai 176 SEKAR. V AIADMK MAHENDRAN. K INC 12358 Peravurani 177 GOVINDARASU M AIADMK ASHOK KUMAR N DMK 995 Gandharvakot tai 178 ARUMUGAM.B AIADMK ANBARASAN.K DMK 3047 Viralimalai 179 VIJAYA BASKAR C AIADMK PALANIAPPAN M DMK 8447 Pudukkottai 180 PERIYANNAN ARASSU DMK KARTHIK THONDAIMAN AIADMK 2084
  73. Thirumayam 181 REGUPATHY S DMK VAIRAMUTHU PK AIADMK 766 Alangudi 182 MEYYANATHAN .SIVA .V DMK GNANA KALAISELVAN AIADMK 9941 Aranthangi 183 RATHINASABHAP ATHY E AIADMK RAMACHANDR AN T INC 2291 Karaikudi 184 RAMASAMY KR INC KARPAGAM ILANGO AIADMK 18283 Tiruppattur 185 PERIAKARUPPAN KR DMK ASOKAN KR AIADMK 42004 Sivaganga 186 BASKARAN.G AIADMK SATHIANATHA N.M @ MEPPAL M.SAKTHI DMK 6636 Manamadurai 187 MARIAPPANKEN NADY S AIADMK CHITRASELVI S DMK 14889 Melur 188 PERIYAPULLAN @ SELVAM P AIADMK RAGUPTHY A.P DMK 19723 Madurai East 189 MOORTHY P DMK P PANDI AIADMK 32772 Sholavandan 190 MANICKAM K AIADMK BHAVANI.C DMK 24857
  74. Madurai North 191 RAJAN CHELLAPPA, V.V. AIADMK KARTHIKEYAN, V. INC 18839 Madurai South 192 SARAVANAN .S.S. AIADMK BALACHANDRA N .M DMK 23763 Madurai Central 193 PALANIVEL THIAGARAJAN DMK JEYABAL M AIADMK 5762 Madurai West 194 RAJU K AIADMK THALAPATHI G DMK 16398 Thiruparankun dram 195 SEENIVEL S M AIADMK MANIMARAN M DMK 22992 Thirumangala m 196 UDHAYAKUMAR. R.B AIADMK JEYARAM.R INC 23590 Usilampatti 197 NEETHIPATHI P AIADMK ILAMAKEZHAN. K DMK 32906 Andipatti 198 THANGATAMILSE LVAM AIADMK MOOKAIAH.L DMK 30196 Periyakulam 199 KATHIRKAMU.K AIADMK ANBAZHAGAN DMK 14350 Bodinayakanu r 200 O. PANNEERSELVA M AIADMK S. LAKSHMANAN DMK 15608
  75. Cumbum 201 S.T.K.JAKKAIYAN AIADMK CUMBUM.N,RAM AKRISHNAN DMK 11221 Rajapalayam 202 THANGAPPANDIAN. S. DMK SHYAM, A.A.S. AIADMK 4802 Srivilliputhur 203 CHANDRA PRABHA. M AIADMK MUTHUKUMAR.C Puthiya Tamilaga m 36673 Sattur 204 SUBRAMANIAN,S.G . AIADMK SRINIVASAN,V. DMK 4427 Sivakasi 205 RAJENTHRABHALA JI K.T AIADMK SREERAJA, C. INC 14748 Virudhunagar 206 SEENIVASAN A.R.R DMK KALANITHI.K AIADMK 2870 Aruppukkottai 207 RAMACHANDRAN.K .K.S.S.R DMK VAIGAICHELVAN. DR AIADMK 18054 Tiruchuli 208 THANGAM THENARASU,T. DMK DINESH BABU,K. AIADMK 26577 Paramakudi 209 MUTHIAH.S.DR AIADMK THISAIVEERAN.U DMK 11389 Tiruvadanai 210 KARUNAAS AIADMK THIVAKARAN. S.P DMK 8696 Ramanathapura m 211 MANIKANDAN.M AIADMK JAWAHIRULLAH. M.H MMK 33222 Mudhukulathur 212 S.PANDI INC M.KEERTHIKA AIADMK 13348 Vilathikulam 213 UMA MAHESWARI K AIADMK BEEMARAJ S DMK 18718 Thoothukkudi 214 GEETHA JEEVAN P DMK CHELLAPANDIAN .S.T. AIADMK 20908
  76. Tiruchendur 215 ANITHA R RADHAKRISHNAN DMK SARATHKUMAR. R AIADMK 26001 Srivaikuntam 216 SHANMUGANATHA N S.P AIADMK RANI VENKATESAN V INC 3531 Ottapidaram 217 SUNDARARAJ.R AIADMK DR.KRISHNASAM Y.K Puthiya Tamilaga m 493 Kovilpatti 218 C. KADAMBUR RAJU AIADMK A.SUBRAMANIAN DMK 428 Sankarankovil 219 RAJALAKSHMI M AIADMK ANBUMANI G DMK 14489 Vasudevanallur 220 MANOHARAN A AIADMK ANBALAGAN S Puthiya Tamilaga m 18758 Kadayanallur 221 MUHAMMED ABUBACKER.K.A.M IUML SHEIK DAWOOD AIADMK 1194 Tenkasi 222 SELVAMOHANDAS PANDIAN S AIADMK PALANI NADAR S INC 462 Alangulam 223 DR. POONGOTHAI ALADI ARUNA DMK K.HEPZI AIADMK 4754 Tirunelveli 224 LAKSHMANAN A.L.S. DMK NAINAR NAGENTHRAN AIADMK 601
  77. Ambasamudra m 225 R. MURUGAIAH PANDIAN AIADMK AVUDAIAPPAN. R DMK 13166 Palayamkottai 226 MOHIDEEN KHANT.P.M DMK HYDER ALI S.K.A AIADMK 15872 Nanguneri 227 VASANTHAKUMA R. H INC VIJAYAKUMAR. M AIADMK 17315 Radhapuram 228 I. S. INBADURAI AIADMK M. APPAVU DMK 49 Kanniyakumar i 229 AUSTIN. S DMK THALAVAI SUNDARAM. N AIADMK 5912 Nagercoil 230 SURESH RAJAN N DMK GANDHI M.R BJP 20956 Colachel 231 PRINCE J.G. INC RAMESH P BJP 26028 Padmanabhap uram 232 MANO THANGARAJ T DMK RAJENDRA PRASAD K P AIADMK 40905 Vilavancode 233 VIJAYADHARANI S INC DHARMARAJ C BJP 33143 Killiyoor 234 RAJESH KUMAR S INC PON. VIJAYARAGAVA N BJP 46295
  78. AC No . AC Name BJP AIADMK CPIM CPI INC AINRC 1 Mannadipet R. Saravanan @ Sadasivam Mahadevi -- V. S. Abishegam(A ITUC Puducherry Unit General Secretary) -- T P R Selvam 3 Oussudu Sai JA @ Saravanaku mar AK Selvarasu -- -- E. Theepanjan Vaidiyanath an 5 Villianur S. Mohankuma r V Rajamani (Subraman ian) -- -- A. Nammasivaya m Theni C Jayakumar 6 Ozhukarai M.K. Akilan M Sivasankar -- -- M.N.R. Balan N.G. Pannir Selvam 9 Thattanchavad y P. Sivanandan S Kasinathan -- K Sethuselvam -- Ashok Anand 10 Kamaraj Nagar S. Ravichandra n P Ganesan -- R. Viswanathan( CPI Unit Secretary, Puducherry ) V. Vaithilingam Dayalan
  79. 11 Lawspet V. Saminatha n G Anbanan dam A. Anan d -- V.P. Sivakozhun du Nanda T Saravanan 13 Muthialpet T. Sivakumar Vayyapuri Manikand an -- K Murugan -- Prakash 14 Raj Bhavan N. Pougajend y P Kannan -- -- K. Lakshminar ayanan Anibal 18 Mudaliarpet V. Selvan A Baskar -- -- -- Balan 20 Manavely Thanga Vikraman P Purushot haman -- -- R.K.R. Anantharam an Suresh 22 Nettapakkam Vishawa Mohan L. Periyasa my -- -- V. Vizeaveny P Rajavelu 24 Nedungadu U. Kamaraj Paneerse lvam -- K. Tamizhalag an A. Marimuthu Priyanka 26 Karaikal North M. Arul Murugan V Omalinga m -- -- R.P. Chandramo han P R N Tirumurug an
  80. 29 Mahe . Devarajan P.T S Baskar -- -- E. Valsaraj Rahman 30 Yanam Ramadas Kanakala Manjala Sathya Saikumar -- -- Malladi Krishna Rao -- 2 Thirubuvanai M. Sundaramoorthy Shankar S. Kalivartha n -- Angalane Gopika 4 Mangalam Smt. M. Latchoumy K Natarajan -- -- -- Sivakumar 7 Kadirgamam P.R. Somasundharam MR Govindan -- -- A. Sivashanmugam Jayapal 8 Indira Nagar V. Murugan T Gunasekaran -- -- V. Aroumugam N Rangasamy(CM) 12 Kalapet S. Balaji Kasilingam (Ezhumalai) -- -- Shahjahan Viswanathan 15 Oupalam V. Gobi @ Sivaraj A Anbalagan -- -- -- Bussy Anand 16 Orleampeth Rajenderan A Anbazhagan -- A. Devasagayam -- G.Nehru 17 Nellithope Elangovan Om Sakthi Sekar -- N. Mohan alias Veerayyan A. John Kumar Balaji 19 Ariankuppam P. Nagaraj Dr MAS Subramanian -- -- T. Jayamurthy V Sabapathy 21 Embalam M. Ramadass Govindarasu -- -- M. Kandasamy Lakshmikanthan 23 Bahour G. Padmanaban Velmurugan P. Sivagami -- -- T Thiagarajan 25 Thirunallar K. Rajavel Murugaian -- -- R. Kamalakannan P R Siva 27 Karaikal South G. Manikandan Asana -- -- -- Suresh 28 Neravy Tr Pattinam M. Kumaravel VMC Sivakumar Muhamm ad Tamim Ansari -- -- Udayakumar
  81. Party Seat Projection Congress+DMK 17 AINRC 7 AIADMK 1 Others 5 Total 30 TIMES NOW - C VOTER Puducherry opinion Poll 2016
  82. Party No of Seat AINRC 19 AIADMK 5 INC 5 DMK 1 Total 30 According to Recent Parliamentary Elections held and the voting pattern observed following are the figures:- This opinion poll for West Bengal Assembly elections 2016 has been calculated based on Lok sabha Elections 2014. The result of Lok Sabha elections 2014 has been consolidated assembly wise and depending upon voting results party wise in particular assembly the seats have been calculated This may not be the currect trend but this is the latest data based on which the possible voting pattern has been calcualted.
  83. PUDUCHERRY ASSEMBLY PARTY WISE RESULT 2016 PARTY ALLIANCE WON INC+ 17 AINRS 8 AIADMK 4 OTHERS 1 TOTAL 30
  84. Final voters list for Kerala Legislative Assembly election 2016 S.No Group of voters Voters population 1 Male 1,25,10,589 2 Female 1,35,08,693 3 Third Gender 2 - Total voters 2,60,19,284
  85. Assembly constituencies of Kerala having VVPAT facility with EVMs Kannur town Kozhikode north Malappuram Palakkad Thrissur Kottayam Alappuzha Kollam Vattiyoorkkavu Nemom Ernakulam Thrikkakkara Sn.no Poll Event Dates ( All 140 ACs) 1 Issue of Gazette Notification 22.04.2016 (FRI) 2 Last date for making Nominations 29.04.2016 (FRI) 3 Scrutiny of Nominations 30.04.2016 (SAT) 4 Last date for withdrawal of candidature 02.05.2016 (MON) 5 Date of Poll 16.05.2016 (MON) 6 Counting of Votes 19.05.2016 (THU) 7 Date before which election process shall be completed 21.05.2016 (SAT) All 140 ACs will go to poll on a single day
  86. MAINPARTIESOFKERALA United Democratic Front Indian National Congress Left Democratic Front Communist Party of India (Marxist) National Democratic Alliance Bharathiya Janata Party
  87. Sl.No: Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala 1 Indian National Congress V. M. Sudheeran 2 Indian Union Muslim League Sayed Hyderali Shihab Thangal 3 Kerala Congress (M) K. M. Mani 4 Revolutionary Socialist Party A.A. Aziz 5 Janata Dal (United) M. P. Veerendra Kumar 6 Kerala Congress (Jacob) Johnny Nellore 7 Communist Marxist Party CP John
  88. Sl.No: Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala 1 Revolutionary Socialist Party of Kerala (Bolshevik) A. V. Thamarakshan[10] 2 All India Forward Bloc V. Ram Mohan 3 Kerala Congress (Secular) T. S. John 4 Janadhipathya Samrakshana Samithi (National) Alex Dominic
  89. Sl.No: Name of the Party Seats contested Male Female Seats won 1 Revolutionary Marxist Party 10 9 1 0 2 Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) 32 0 0 0 3 Marxist Communist Party of India (United) 0 0 0 0
  90. Sl.No: Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala 1 Communist Party of India (Marxist) Kodiyeri Balakrishnan 2 Communist Party of India Kanam Rajendran 3 Janata Dal (Secular) Mathew T. Thomas 4 Kerala Congress (Skaria Thomas) Skaria Thomas 5 Congress (Secular) Kadannappalli Ramachandran
  91. Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala 1 Janadhipathya Kerala Congress Francis George 2 Indian National League S. A. Puthiya Valappil 3 Kerala Congress (B) R. Balakrishna Pillai 4 Communist Marxist Party (Aravindakshan) K. R. Aravindakshan 5 Revolutionary Socialist Party (Leninist) Kovoor Kunjumon 6 Janadhipathya Samrakshana Samithi K. R. Gowri Amma 7 National Secular Conference P. T. A. Rahim
  92. Sl.No: Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala 1 Bharatiya Janata Party Kummanam Rajasekharan 2 Bharath Dharma Jana Sena Thushar Vellappally 3 Kerala Congress (Thomas) P. C. Thomas 4 Janadhipathya Rashtriya Sabha C. K. Janu 5 Kerala Congress (Nationalist) Kuruvilla Matthew 6 Janadhipathya Samrakshana Samithi (Rajan Babu) A. N. Rajan Babu 7 Lok Janshakti Party M. Mehaboob 8 Kerala Vikas Congress Jose Chemperi 9 Praja Socialist Party Hariprasad C. 10 Secular National Dravida Party Suvarna Kumar 11 National Democratic Party(Secular) B. Premanathan 12 Socialist Janata Dal(Rajendran) P. V. Rajendran 13 Pravasi Nivasi Party Vellayani Sreekumar 14 Ganaka Sabha
  93. Sl.No: Name of the Party Party Leader in Kerala 1 Bhartiya Karma Sena C. Murugappan Achary 2 Christian Democratic Party Saju Maliyekkal Sl.No: Name of the Party Seats contested Male Female Seats Won 1 Bharatiya Janata Party 98 88 10 1 2 Bharath Dharma Jana Sena 36 35 1 0 3 Kerala Congress (Thomas) 4 4 0 0 4 Janadhipathya Samrakshana Samithi (Rajan Babu) 1 1 0 0 5 Janadhipathya Rashtriya Sabha 1 0 1 0 Total 140 128 12 1
  94. Sl.No: Name of the Party Seats contested Male Female Seats won (2016) 1 Indian National Congress 87 78 9 22 2 Indian Union Muslim League 24 24 0 18 3 Kerala Congress (M) 15 15 0 6 4 Janata Dal (United) 7 7 0 0 5 Revolutionary Socialist Party 5 5 0 0 6 Kerala Congress (Jacob) 1 1 0 1 7 Communist Marxist Party (C P John) 1 1 0 0 Total 140 131 9 47
  95. Sl.No: Name of the Party Seats contested Male Female Seats won 1 Revolutionary Marxist Party 10 9 1 0 2 Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) 32 0 0 0 3 Marxist Communist Party of India (United) 0 0 0 0
  96. Sl.No: Name of the Party Seat Contested Male Female Seats Won 1. Welfare Party of India 41 36 5 0 2. Social Democratic Party of India 82 77 5 0 3 Bahujan Samaj Party 69 64 5 0 4 All India Trinamool Congress 140 128 12 0 5 Peoples Democratic Party 61 57 4 0 6 Shiv Sena 16 16 0 0 7 All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 7 5 2 0 8 Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star 18 16 2 0 9 Samajwadi Party 9 9 0 0 10 Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) 1 1 0 0 11 Ambedkarite Party of India 5 4 1 0 12 Kerala Janatha Party 3 3 0 0 13 Indian Gandhiyan Party 2 2 0 0 Total 472 438 36 0
  97. Quick facts - Kerala Legislative Assembly Election, 2016 Total Distircts 14 Member of Rajya Sabha 9 Parliamentary Constituencies 20 Assembly Constituencies 140 Total No. of Electors in 2016 2,56,08,720 No. of Polling Stations in 2016 24,888 Current Ruling Party INC Opposition Party CPM First Chief Minister Shri E. M. S. Namboodiripad, Apr 5, 1957 to Jul 31, 1959 ,CPI Present Chief Minister Shri Oommen Chandy First Governor Shri Burgula Ramakrishna Rao, Nov 22, 1956 to Jul 1, 1960 Present Governor P Sathasivam Chief Electoral Officer E. K. Majhi Address of Electoral Officer Election Department, Kerala Legislative Complex Vikas Bhavan P.O., Thiruvananthapuram 695 033
  98. S.No. AC Name AC No. Candidate Name 1 Udma 3 K Sudhakaran 2 Kanhangad 4 Dhanya Suresh 3 Trikaripur 5 K P Kunhikannan 4 Payyannur 6 Sajid Mavval 5 Kalliasseri 7 Amritha Ramakrishnan 6 Irikkur 9 K C Joseph 7 Kannur 11 Satheesan Pacheni 8 Dharmadam 12 Mambaram Divakaran 9 Thalassery 13 A P Abdullakutty 10 Peravoor 16 Adv. Sunny Joseph 11 Mananthavady 17 P K Jayalakshmi 12 Sulthanbathery 18 I C Balakrishnan 13 Nadapuram 22 Adv. K. Praveenkumar 14 Quilandy 23 N. Subramanian 15 Kozhikode North 27 Adv. P M Suresh Babu 16 Beypore 29 Adam Mulsi M P 17 Kunnamangalam 30 Siddiqu.T 18 Nilambur 35 Aryadan Shoukath 19 Wandoor 36 A.P. Anil Kumar 20 Tavanur 47 Ifthiquarudheen. P
  99. 21 Ponnani 48 P.T. Ajai Mohan 22 Thrithala 49 V.T. Balram 23 Pattambi 50 C P Mohammed 24 Shoranur 51 C. Sangeetha 25 Ottapalam 52 Adv. Shanimol Osman 26 Kongad 53 Pandalam Sudhakaran 27 Malampuzha 55 V.S. Joy 28 Palakkad 56 Shafi Parambil 29 Tarur 57 C. Prakash 30 Chittur 58 K. Achuthan 31 Nenmara 59 A.V. Gopinathan 32 Chelakkara 61 Thulasi 33 Manalur 64 O Abdu Rahmankutty 34 Wadakkanchery 65 Anil Akkara 35 Ollur 66 M P Vincent 36 Thrissur 67 Padmaja Venugopal 37 Nattika 68 K.V. Dasan 38 Puthukkad 71 Sundaran Kunnathully 39 Chalakkudy 72 T U Radhakrishnan 40 Kodungallur 73 K P Dhanapalan 41 Perumbavoor 74 Eldhose Kunnappilly 42 Angamaly 75 Roji M John 43 Aluva 76 Anwar Sadath
  100. 44 Paravur 78 V D Satheesan 45 Vypen 79 K R Subhash 46 Kochi 80 Dominic Presentation 47 Thrippunithura 81 K Babu 48 Ernakulam 82 Hibi Eaden 49 Thrikkakara 83 Adv. P.T. Thomas 50 Kunnathunad 84 V P Sajeendran 51 Muvattupuzha 86 Joseph Vazhackan 52 Devikulam 88 A K Moni 53 Udumbanchola 89 Adv. Senapathy Venu 54 Peermade 92 Adv. Syriac Thomas 55 Vaikom 95 Adv. A Saneeshkumar 56 Kottayam 97 Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan 57 Puthuppally 98 Oommen Chandy 58 Aroor 102 Adv. C.R. Jayaprakash 59 Cherthala 103 Adv. S. Sarath 60 Alappuzha 104 Adv. Laly Vincent
  101. 61 Haripad 107 Ramesh Chennithala 62 Kayamkulam 108 Adv.M.Liju 63 Mavelikara 109 Baiju Kalasala 64 Chengannur 110 P.C.Vishnunath 65 Ranni 112 Mariamma Cherian 66 Aranmula 113 Adv K Sivadasan Nair 67 Konni 114 Adoor Prakash 68 Adoor 115 Shaju 69 Karunagappally 116 C.R.Mahesh 70 Kottarakkara 119 Adv.Savin Sathyan 71 Pathanapuram 120 P.V Jagadish Kumar 72 Chadayamangalam 122 Hassan.M.M 73 Kundara 123 Rajmohan Unnithan 74 Kollam 124 Sooraj Ravi 75 Chathannoor 126 Dr.Sooranad Rajasekharan 76 Varkala 127 Varkala Kahar 77 Chirayinkeezhu 129 K.S.Ajith Kumar 78 Nedumangad 130 Palod Ravi 79 Vamanapuram 131 Adv. T.Sarathchandraprasad 80 Kazhakoottam 132 M.A.Vaheed
  102. 81 Vattiyoorkavu 133 K Muraleedharan 82 Thiruvananthapuram 134 V.S. Sivakumar 83 Aruvikkara 136 K S Sabarinadhan 84 Parassala 137 A.T. George 85 Kattakkada 138 N Shakthan 86 Kovalam 139 Adv.M Vincent 87 Neyyattinkara 140 R Selvaraj S.No. AC Name AC No. Candidate Name 1 Kaipamangalam 69 M T Muhammed Nahas 2 Chavara 117 Shibu Babyjohn 3 Kunnathur 118 Ullas Kovur 4 Eravipuram 125 A.A.Azeez 5 Attingal 128 K Chandrababu
  103. S.No. AC Name AC No. Candidate Name 1 Elathur 26 A K Saseendran 2 Kottakkal 46 N.A. Muhammed Kutty (Mammooty) 3 Pala 93 Mani C Kappen 4 Kuttanad 106 Thomas Chandy S.No. AC Name AC No. Candidate Name 1 Manjeshwar 1 K Surendran 2 Kasaragod 2 Ravisha Thantri Kuntar 3 Udma 3 Adv. K Shreekanth 4 Trikaripur 5 M.Bhaskaran 5 Payyannur 6 Aniamma Teacher 6 Kalliasseri 7 K P Arun Master
  104. 7 Thiruvambady 32 V M Ummer Master 8 Kondotty 33 Ibrahim T V 9 Eranad 34 P K Basheer 10 Manjeri 37 Adv. M Ummer 11 Perinthalmanna 38 Manjalamkuzhi Ali 12 Mankada 39 T A Ahammed Kabeer 13 Malappuram 40 P Ubaidulla 14 Vengara 41 P.K. Kunhalikkutty 15 Vallikkunnu 42 Abdul Hameed Master 16 Tirurangadi 43 P.K Abdu Rabb 17 Tirurangadi 43 Muhammed Arimbra 18 Tanur 44 Abdurahiman Randathani 19 Tirur 45 C. Mammutty 20 Kottakkal 46 Abid Hussain Thangal 21 Mannarkkad 54 Adv. N. Samsudheen.N 22 Guruvayoor 63 Adv. P M Sadiqali 23 Kalamassery 77 V K Ebrahim Kunju 24 Punalur 121 Dr.A.Younus Kunju
  105. S.No. AC Name AC No. Candidate Name 1 Manjeshwar 1 K Surendran 2 Kasaragod 2 Ravisha Thantri Kuntar 3 Udma 3 Adv. K Shreekanth 4 Trikaripur 5 M.Bhaskaran 5 Payyannur 6 Aniamma Teacher 6 Kalliasseri 7 K P Arun Master 7 Taliparamba 8 P. Balakrishnan Master 8 Irikkur 9 A P Gangadharan 9 Azhikode 10 A V Kesavan 10 Kannur 11 K.G. Babu 11 Dharmadam 12 Mohanan Mananthery 12 Thalassery 13 V K Sajeevan 13 Kuthuparamba 14 C Sadanandan Master 14 Mattannur 15 Biju Elakkuzhi 15 Mananthavady 17 K Mohandas 16 Kalpetta 19 K Sadanandan 17 Vatakara 20 Adv. M. Rajeshkumar 18 Kuttiadi 21 Ramadas Manaleri 19 Nadapuram 22 M P Rajan 20 Quilandy 23 K Rajinesh Babu
  106. 21 Balusseri 25 P.K Supran 22 Elathur 26 Rajan Nair 23 Kozhikode North 27 K P Sreesan 24 Beypore 29 Prakasan 25 Kunnamangalam 30 C.K.Padmanabhan 26 Koduvally 31 Ali Akbar 27 Kondotty 33 Ramachandran 28 Eranad 34 K P Baburaj Master Thundathil 29 Wandoor 36 Sunitha Mohandas 30 Manjeri 37 Adv. C.Dinesh 31 Perinthalmanna 38 Adv. M.K. Sunil 32 Mankada 39 B Ratheesh 33 Malappuram 40 Badusha Thangal K.N 34 Vengara 41 P.T. Ali Haji
  107. 35 Vallikkunnu 42 Janachandran Master 36 Tirurangadi 43 P.V Geetha Madhavan 37 Tanur 44 P.R.Rasmilnath 38 Tirur 45 M.K. Devidasan 39 Kottakkal 46 V. Unnikrishnan Master 40 Tavanur 47 Ravi Thelath 41 Ponnani 48 K.K. Surendran 42 Thrithala 49 Prof.V.T. Rema 43 Pattambi 50 Adv. P. Manoj 44 Ottapalam 52 P. Venugopalan 45 Kongad 53 Renu Suresh 46 Malampuzha 55 C. Krishnakumar 47 Palakkad 56 Sobha Surendran 48 Tarur 57 K.V. Divakaran
  108. 49 Chittur 58 Sasikumar M 50 Nenmara 59 N. Sivarajan 51 Alathur 60 M P Sreekumar Master 52 Chelakkara 61 Shajumon P P 53 Kunnamkulam 62 Adv.K.K. Aneeshkumar 54 Guruvayoor 63 Adv. Nivedida 55 Manalur 64 A N Radhakrishnan 56 Wadakkanchery 65 Adv. Ullas Babu 57 Thrissur 67 Adv. B Gopalakrishnan 58 Irinjalakuda 70 Santhosh Cherakulam 59 Puthukkad 71 A Nagesh (Parameswaran) 60 Perumbavoor 74 E S Biju 61 Aluva 76 Latha Gangadharan 62 Kochi 80 Praveen Dhamodara Prabhu 63 Thrippunithura 81 Prof. Thuravoor Viswambhara 64 Ernakulam 82 N K Mohandas
  109. 65 Thrikkakara 83 S. Saji 66 Muvattupuzha 86 Adv. P J Thomas 67 Devikulam 88 N Chandran 68 Peermade 92 Kumar 69 Pala 93 N Hari 70 Kottayam 97 Adv. M S Karunakaran 71 Puthuppally 98 Adv. George Kurian 72 Changanassery 99 Ettumanoor Radhakrishnan 73 Kanjirappally 100 V N Manoj 74 Alappuzha 104 Adv. Ranjit Sreenivas 75 Ambalapuzha 105 L.P. Jayachandran 76 Haripad 107 D.Aswanidev 77 Mavelikara 109 P.M.Velayudhan 78 Chengannur 110 Adv.P.S.Sreedharan Pillai
  110. 79 Aranmula 113 M T Ramesh 80 Konni 114 Ashoka Kumar D 81 Adoor 115 Sudheer P 82 Chavara 117 M.Sunil 83 Kottarakkara 119 Rajeswary Rajendran 84 Pathanapuram 120 Reghu Damodharan (Bheeman Reghu) 85 Chadayamangalam 122 Sivadasan Pillai 86 Kundara 123 M S Syam Kumar 87 Chathannoor 126 B B Gopakumar 88 Attingal 128 Raji Prasad 89 Chirayinkeezhu 129 Dr.P.P.Vava 90 Nedumangad 130 Adv. V V Rajesh 91 Kazhakoottam 132 V.Muraleedharan 92 Vattiyoorkavu 133 Kummanam Rajasekharan 93 Thiruvananthapuram 134 Sreesanth 94 Nemom 135 O Rajagopal 95 Aruvikkara 136 Rajasenan 96 Parassala 137 Karamana Jayan 97 Kattakkada 138 P.K. Krishnadas 98 Neyyattinkara 140 Punchakkari Surendran
  111. AC No. AC Name Candidates Name 1 Manjeshwar K Surendran 14 Kuthuparamba Sadanandan Master.C 27 Kozhikode North K.P.Sreesan 30 Kunnamangalam C.K.Padmanabhan 40 Malappuram Badushah Thangal 47 Tavanur Ravi Thelath 48 Ponnani K.K.Surendran 53 Kongad Renu Suresh 56 Palakkad Shobha Surendran 61 Chelakkara Shajumon Vattekkad 64 Manalur A.N.Radhakrishnan 71 Puthukkad A.Nagesh
  112. 82 Ernakulam N.K.Mohandas 88 Devikulam N.Chandran 98 Puthuppally George Kurien 109 Mavelikara P.M.Velayudhan 110 Chengannur Adv.P.S.Sreedharan Pilla 113 Aranmula M.T.Ramesh 132 Kazhakoottam V.Muraleedharan 133 Vattiyoorkavu Kummanam Rajasekharan 135 Nemom O.Rajagopal 138 Kattakkada P.K.Krishnadas
  113. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate 2 Kasargod Ravisha Tantri, Kuntar 6 Payyannur Smt. Aniyamma Rajendran 7 Kalliasseri Arun K.P 8 Taliparambu P.Balakrishnan 9 Irikkur Shri A.P. Gangadharan 10 Azheekode Adv A.V.Kesavan 11 Kannur K.Gireesh Babu 13 Thalassery V.K.Sajeevan 15 Mattannur Biju Elakkuzhy 17 Mananthavadi (ST) K.Mohandas 19 Kalpetta K.Sadanandan
  114. 20 Vadakara M.Rajesh Kumar 21 Kuttiadi Ramdas Manaleri 22 Nadapuram M.P.Rajan 23 Quilandy K.Rajineesh Babu 26 Elathur V.V.Rajan 29 Beypur Adv Prakash Babu 31 Koduvally Ali Akbar 33 Kondotty K.Ramachandran 34 Eranad K P Baburajan Master 37 Mancheri C.Dinesh 38 Perinthalmanna Sunil M.K 39 Mankada B.Ratheesh 41 Vengara P.T.Ali Haji 42 Vallikkunnu Janachandran Master 44 Thanur Rasmil Nath
  115. 45 Tirur Devidasan N.K 46 Kottakkal Unni Krishnan V 49 Thrithala Smt. V.T.Rema 50 Pattambi Manoj P 52 Ottappalam P.Venugopal 55 Malampuzha C.Krishnakumar 57 Tarur (SC) Divakaran.K.V 59 Nenmara N.Shivarajan 62 Kunnamkulam Aneesh Kumar.K.K 63 Guruvayur Smt. Niveditha Subrahmaniyam 65 Wadakkanchery Ullas Babu.T.S 67 Thrissur B.Gopalakrishnan
  116. 70 Irinjalakkuda C.D.Santhosh 81 Tripunithura Prof. Thuravoor Viswambharan 92 Peerumedu K.Kumar 97 Kottayam M.S.Karunakaran 99 Changanassery Ettumanur Radhakrishnan 104 Alappuzha Ranjeet Sreenivas 105 Ambalappuzha L.P.Jayachandran 114 Konni D.Asoka Kumar 115 Adoor (SC) Adv P.Sudheer 119 Kottarakkara Smt.Rajeswariyamma.K 120 Pathanapuram D.Reghu (Bheeman Reghu) 122 Chadayamangalam K.Sivadasan 126 Chathannur P.B.Gopakumar 134 Tiruvananthpuram Srisanth
  117. AC No. AC Name Candidates Name 3 Uduma K. Shreekanth 5 Trikaripur M. Bhaskaran 12 Dharmadam Mohanan Manantheri 25 Balusseri (SC) P.K. Supran 36 Wandoor (SC) Sunitha Mohandas 43 Tirurangadi Geetha Madhavan P.V. 58 Chittur Sasikumar M. 60 Alathur Sree Kumar M.P 74 Perumbavoor E.S. Biju 76 Aluva Latha Gangadharan
  118. 80 Kochi Praveen Damodara Prabhu 86 Muvattupuzha P.J. Thomas 93 Pala N. Hari 100 Kanjirappally Manoj V.N. 107 Haripad D. Aswanidev 117 Chavara M. Sunil 123 Kundara M.S. Syam Kumar 128 Attingal (SC) Raji Prasad 129 Chirayinkeezhu Dr. P.P. Vava 130 Nedumangad V.V. Rajesh 136 Aruvikkara Rajasenan A. 137 Parassala Karamana Jayan 140 Neyyattinkara Punchakkari
  119. S. No. AC No. AC Name Candidates Name 1 1 Manjeshwar P B Adul Razak 2 2 kasaragod N A Nellikkuthu 3 10 Azhikode K M Shaji 4 28 Kozhikode South M K Muneer 5 31 Koduvally M A Razak 6 32 Thiruvambady V Ummar 7 33 Kondotty T V Ibrahim 8 34 Earanad P K Basheer 9 37 Manjeri M Ummar 10 38 Perinthalmanna Manjalamkuzhi Ali 11 39 Mankada T A Ahammed Kabeer 12 40 Malappuram P Ubaidulla 13 41 Vengara P K Kunjalikkutty 14 42 Vallikkunnu P Abdul Hameed 15 43 Tirurangadi P K Abdurabb 16 44 Tanur Abdul Rahman Randathani 17 45 Tirur C Mammotty 18 46 Kottakal K K Abid Hussain Thangal 19 55 Mannarkkad N Shamsudheen
  120. S NO. SL No. AC Name Name of Candidate 1 1 Manjeshwar C H Kunjampu 2 2 Uduma L Kunjiraman 3 5 Trikaripur M Rajagopalan 4 6 Payyannur C Krishanan 5 7 Kalliasseri T V Rajesh 6 8 Taliparamba Jaims Mathew 7 10 Azhikode M V Nigesh Kumar 8 12 Dharmadam Pinnarayi Vijayan 9 12 Eravipuram M Naushad 10 13 Thalassery A N Shamseer 11 14 Kuthuparamba KK Shailaja 12 15 Mattannur E P Jairajan 13 16 Peravoor Binoy Kuryan 14 17 Mananthavady O R Kelu 15 18 Sulthanbathery Rugmini Subramanian 16 19 Kalpetta CK Shashindran 17 21 Kuttiadi KK Lathika 18 23 Quilandy K Dasan 19 24 Perambra T P Ramakrishnan 20 25 Balusseri Purushan Kadalundi
  121. 21 27 Kozhikode North A Pradeep Kumar 22 29 Beypore V K C Mammadkoya 23 29 Tharur A K Balan 24 31 Koduvally Karat Razak 25 32 Thiruvambady George M Thomas 26 33 Kondotty K P Beerankutty 27 35 Nilambur PV Anvar 28 36 Wandoor K Nishant 29 38 Perinthalmanna V Shashikumar 30 39 Mankada Rashid Ali 31 40 Malappuram K P Sumathy 32 41 Vengara PP Bashir 33 45 Tirur Gafoor P Lilis 34 47 Thavanoor K T Jaleel 35 48 Ponnani P Sriramakrishnan 36 49 Thrithala Subaida Isahaque 37 51 Shornur PK Shahi 38 52 Ottappalam P Unni 39 53 Kongad K V Vijayadad 40 55 Malampuzha V S Achuthanandan 41 56 Palakkad NN Krishnadas 42 59 Nenmara K Babu 43 60 Alathur K D Prasenan
  122. 44 61 Chelakkara U R Pradeep 45 62 Kunnamkulam A C Moideen 46 63 Guruvayoor K V Abdulla Khadir 47 64 Manalur Murali Perunelly 48 65 Wadakkanchery Mery Thomas 49 70 Irinjalakuda K U Arun 50 71 Puthukkad C Ravindra Nath 51 72 Chalakkudy B D Dewasi 52 74 Perumbavoor Saju Paul 53 76 Aluva V Salim 54 77 Kalamassery A M Yusuf 55 79 Vypen S Sharma 56 80 Kochi K J Maxy 57 81 Thripunithura M Swaraj 58 82 Ernakulam M Anil Kumar 59 83 Thrikkakara Sebastian Paul 60 84 Kundamandal P T A Rahim 61 84 Kunnathunad Shiji Shivaji 62 87 Thannoor V Abdul Rehman 63 88 Devikulam S Rajendran
  123. 64 88 Piravom M J Jacob 65 89 Udumbanchola M M Mani 66 96 Ettumanoor K Suresh Kurup 67 97 Kottayam Reji Zachariya 68 98 Puthuppally Jaik P Thomas 69 102 Aroor A M Arif 70 104 Alappuzha T M Thomas Issac 71 105 Ambalapuzha G Sudhakaran 72 108 Kayamkulam Prathibha Hari 73 109 Mavelikkara R Rajesh 74 110 Chengannur Ramachandran Nair 75 112 Ranni Raju Abreham 76 113 Aranmula Veena George 77 114 Konni R Sanal Kumar 78 119 Kottarakkara Aisha Potti 79 123 Kundara J Mersykutty Amma 80 124 Kollam Mukesh 81 128 Attingal B Satyan 82 131 Vamanapuram D K Murali 83 132 Kazhakootam Kadakampally Surendran 84 133 Vattiyoorkavu T N Seema 85 135 Nemom V shivan Kutty 86 136 Aruvikkara A A Rasheed
  124. 87 137 Parassala C K Harindran 88 138 Kattakkada I B Sathish 89 140 Neyyattinkara K Ansalan S. No. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate 1 4 Kanhangad E Chandrashekharan 2 9 Irikkur K T Jose 3 22 Nadapuram E K Vijayan 4 42 Vallikkunnu C K Asha 5 43 Tirurangadi Niyas Puliyikkalathu 6 50 Pattambi Mohamad Mohasin 7 54 Mannarkkad K P Suresh Raj 8 66 Ollur K Rajan 9 67 Thrissur V S Sunil Kumar 10 68 Nattika Geeta Gopi 11 69 Kaipamangalam E T Tyson Master 12 73 Kodungallur V R Sunil Kumar 13 78 Paravur Sharada Mohan 14 86 Muvattupuzha Elodo Abraham 15 92 Peermade E S Biji Mol 16 100 Kanjirappally V B Binu 17 103 Cherthala P Thilothaman 18 107 Haripad P Prasad 19 115 Adoor Chittayam Gopakumar 20 116 Karunagappally R Ramachand
  125. 21 121 Punalur K Raju 22 122 Chadayamangalam Mullakkara Rathnakaran 23 126 Chathannoor G S Jayalal 24 129 Chirayinkeezhu V Shashi 25 130 Nedumangad C Divakaran S NO. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate 1 11 Kannur Kadannapally Ramachandran S NO. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate 1 94 Kaduthurathi Zachariya Thomas
  126. S NO. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate 1 28 Kozhikode South A P Abdulla Vahab S.No 1 AC.NO 91 AC.no Idukky Name of Candidate K Fransis George 2 134 Thiruvananthapuram Antony Raju 3 99 Changanasherry K C Joseph 4 101 Poonjaru P C Joseph S NO. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate 1 118 Kunnathur Kovoor Kunjumon
  127. S NO. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate 1 120 Pathanapuram K B Ganesh Kumar
  128. Constituency UDF Candidate LDF Candidate NDA Candidate Adoor KK Shaju (INC) Chittayam Gopakumar (CPI) P Sudheer (BJP) Alathur K. Kusalakumar (KCM) KD. Prasenan (CPIM) MP Sreekumar (BJP) Alleppey Laly Vincent (INC) Dr. T.M. Thomas Isaac (CPIM) Ranjith Sreenivas (BJP) Aluva Anwar Sadath (INC) V Salim (CPIM) Latha Gangadharan (BJP) Ambalapuzha Sheikh P Harris (JDU) G. Sudhakaran (CPIM) LP Jayachandran (BJP) Angamaly Roji M. John (INC) Benny Moonjely (JDS) PJ Babu (KC-T) Aranmula K. Sivadasan Nair (INC) Veena George (CPIM) MT Ramesh (BJP) Aroor Adv. CR. Jayaprakash (INC) AM. Ariff (CPIM) Aniyappan (BDJS) Aruvikkara K.S Sabarinadhan (INC) AA. Rasheed (CPIM) Rajasenan Director (BJP) Attingal K. Chandrababu (RSPB) B Satyan (CPIM) Raji Prasad (BJP) Azhikode K M Shaji (IUML) MV Nikesh Kumar (CPIM) A.V. Keshavan (BJP) Balusseri UC Raman (IUML) Purushan Kadalundi (CPIM) PK Supran (BJP) Beypore MP Adam Mulsi (INC) V K C Mammadkoya (CPIM) KP Prakash Babu (BJP)
  129. Chadayamangalam MM. Hassan (INC) Mullakkara Ratnakaran (CPI) K Sivadasan (BJP) Chalakkudy TU Radhakrishnan (INC) BD. Devassy (CPIM) KA Unnikrishnan (BDJS) Changanacherry C F Thomas (KCM) KC Joseph (KC-D) Ettumanoor Radhakrishnan (BJP) Chathannur Sooranad Rajasekharan (INC) GS Jayalal (CPI) BB Gopakumar (BJP) Chavara Shibu Baby John (RSPB) Vijayan Pillai (CMP) M Sunil (BJP) Chelakkara KA Thulasi (INC) UR Pradeep (CPIM) Shajumon Vattekkad (BJP) Chengannur PC Vishnunadh (INC) KK Ramachandran Nair (CPIM) PK Sreedharan Pillai (BJP) Cherthala Adv S. Sarath (INC) P. Thilothaman (CPI) PS Rajeev (BDJS) Chirayinkeezhu KS. Ajithkumar (INC) V. Sasi (CPI) PP Vava (BJP) Chittur K. Achuthan (INC) K Krishnankutty (JDS) M Sasikumar (BJP) Devikulam AK Mani (INC) S. Rajendran (CPIM) N Chandran (BJP) Dharmadom Divakaran Mambaram (INC) Pinarayi Vijayan (CPIM) Mohanan Manantheri (BJP) Elathur P Kishan Chand (JDU) AK Saseendran (NCP) VV Rajan (BJP) Eranad PK Basheer (IUML) KT Abdul Rahman (CPI) KP Baburaj Master (BJP) Eravipuram AA Azeez (RSPB) M. Noushad (CPIM) Satheesh Akkavila (BDJS)
  130. Ernakulam Hibi Eden (INC) M. Anil Kumar (CPIM) NK Mohandas (BJP) Ettumanoor Thomas Chazhikadan (KCM) K. Suresh Kurup (CPIM) AG Thankappan (BDJS) Guruvayoor PM Sadikkali (IUML) KV Abdul Khadir (CPIM) Adv C Nivedita (BJP) Haripad Ramesh Chennithala (INC) P Prasad (CPI) D Aswani Dev (BJP) Idukki Roshy Augustine (KCM) Francis George (KC-D) Biju Mdhavan (BDJS) Irikkur K. C. Joseph (INC) KT Jose (CPI) AP gangadharan (BJP) Irinjalakuda Thomas Unniyadan (KCM) K U Arun (CPIM) Santhosh Cherakulam (BJP) Kaduthuruthy Mons Joseph (KCM) Scaria Thomas (KC-S) Stephen Chazhikadan (KC-T) Kaipamangalam M T MUHAMMED NAHAS (RSPB) ET Tyson (CPI) Unnikrishnan Thrishnath (BDJS) Kalamassery VK Ebrahim Kunju (IUML) AM Yousuf (CPIM) V Gopakumar (BDJS) Kalliasseri Amritha Ramakrishnan (INC) TV Rajesh (CPIM) KP Arun (BJP) Kalpetta MV. Sreyams Kumar (JDU) CK. Saseendran (CPIM) K Sadanandan (BJP) Kanhangad Dhanya Suresh (INC) E. Chandrashekharan (CPI) MP Raghavan (BDJS) Kanjirappally N Jayaraj (KCM) V.B. Binu (CPI) VN Manoj (BJP) Kannur Satheeshan Pacheni (INC) Ramachandran Kadannappalli (Cong-S) K. Gireesh Babu (BJP) Karunagappally CR. Mahesh (INC) R. Ramachandran (CPI) V Sadashivan (BDJS) Kasaragod N A Nellikkunnu (IUML) AA Ameen (INL) Ravisha Thantri (BJP)
  131. Kattakkada N. Sakthan (INC) IB Sathish (CPIM) PK Krisnadas (BJP) Kayamkulam M. Liju (INC) Adv U Prathiba Hari (CPIM) Shaji M Panicker (BDJS) Kazhakoottam M.A. Vaheed (INC) Kadakampally Surendran (CPIM) V Muralidharan (BJP) Kochi Dominic Presentation (INC) KJ Maxi (CPIM) Praveen Damodaran (BJP) Kodungallur KP. Dhanapalan (INC) VR Sunil Kumar (CPI) Adv Sangeetha Viswanathan (BDJS) Koduvally MA Razak (IUML) Karat Razak (IND) Ali Akbar (Movie Director) (BJP) Kollam Sooraj Ravi Kollam (INC) Actor Mukesh (CPIM) Prof. K. Sasikumar (JSS) Kondotty T.V. Ibrahim (IUML) KP Beerankutty (IND) K. Ramachandran (BJP) Kongad Pandalam Sudhakaran (INC) KV Vijayadas (CPIM) Renu Suresh (BJP) Konni Adoor Prakash (INC) Adv. R Sanalkumar Pathanamthitta (CPIM) D Ashok Kumar (BJP) Kothamangalam TU. Kuruvila (KCM) Antony John (CPIM) PC Cyriac (BJP) Kottakkal KK Abid Hussain Thangal (IUML) NA Mohammed Kutty (NCP) V Unnikrishnan Master (BJP) Kottarakkara Savin Sathyan (INC) P. Aisha Potti (CPIM) Rajeswari Rajendran (BJP) Kottayam Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan (INC) Adv Reji Zacharia (CPIM) MS Karunakaran (BJP) Kovalam M. Vincent (INC) Jameela Prakasam (JDS) TN Suresh (BDJS) Koyilandy N. Subramanian (INC) K Dasan (CPIM) K Rajinesh Babu (BJP) Kozhikode North PM. Suresh Babu (INC) A Pradeep Kumar (CPIM) K P Sreeshan (BJP) Kozhikode South Dr. M K Muneer (IUML) A.P. Abdul Wahab (INL) Satheesh Kuttiyil (BDJS) Kundara Rajmohan Unnithan (INC) J. Mercykutty Amma (CPIM) M S Syama Kumar (BJP)
  132. Kunnamangalam T. Siddique (INC) PTA Rahim (IND) C K Padmanabhan (BJP) Kunnamkulam CP John (CMP) AC Moideen (CPIM) KK Aneesh Kumar (BJP) Kunnathunad VP Sajeendran (INC) Shiji Sivaji (CPIM) Thuravoor Suresh (BDJS) Kunnathur Ullas Kovur (RSPB) Kovoor Kunjumon (RSP) Thazhava Sahadevan (BDJS) Kuthuparamba K. P. Mohanan (JDU) K.K Shailaja (CPIM) Sadanandan Master (BJP) Kuttanad Jacob Abraham (KCM) Thomas Chandy (NCP) Subash Vasu (BDJS) Kuttiadi Parakkal Abdulla (IUML) KK Lathika (CPIM) Ramdas Manaleri (BJP) Malampuzha VS Joy (INC) VS Achuthanandan (CPIM) C Krishna Kumar (BJP) Malappuram P. Ubaidulla (IUML) KP Sumathi (CPIM) Badusha Thangal (BJP) Manalur O Abdurahman Kutty (INC) Murali Perunelly (CPIM) AN Radhakrishnan (BJP) Mananthavady P.K Jayalakshmi (INC) O.R Kelu (CPIM) K. Mohandas (BJP) Manjeri M Ummer (IUML) K Mohandas (CPI) Adv C Dinesh (BJP) Manjeswar PB Abdul Razak (IUML) CH Kunhambu (CPIM) K. Surendran (BJP) Mankada T.A Ahmed Kabeer (IUML) T.K Rasheed Ali (CPIM) B Ratheesh (BJP) Mannarkkad N Shamsudheen (IUML) K P Suresh Raj (CPI) Keshavadev Puthumana (BDJS) Mattannur KP Prasanth (JDU) EP Jayarajan (CPIM) Biju Elakkuzhi (BJP) Mavelikkara Baiju Kalasala (INC) R Rajesh (CPIM) MP Velayudhan (BJP) Muvattupuzha Joseph Vazhackan (INC) Eldo Abraham (CPI) PJ Thomas (BJP) Nadapuram K. Praveenkumar (INC) E.K. Vijayan (CPI) MP Rajan (BJP) Nattika KV Dasan (INC) Geetha Gopi (CPI) TV Babu (BDJS) Nedumangad Palode Ravi (INC) C. Divakaran (CPI) VV Rajesh (BJP) Nemmara AV. Gopinath (INC) K. Babu (CPIM) N Sivarajan (BJP)
  133. Nemom K Surendran Pillai (JDU) V. Sivankutty (CPIM) O Rajagopal (BJP) Neyyattinkara R. Selvaraj (INC) KA Ansalan (CPIM) Punchakkari Surendran (BJP) Nilambur Aryadan Shoukath (INC) PV Anvar (IND) Gireesh Mekkatt (BDJS) Ollur MP Vincent (INC) K. Rajan (CPI) PK Santhosh (BDJS) Ottappalam Shanimol Osman (INC) P Unni (CPIM) P Venugopalan (BJP) Pala K M Mani (KCM) Mani C Kappen (NCP) N. Hari (BJP) Palakkad Shafi Parambil (INC) NN Krishnadas (CPIM) Shobha Surendran (BJP) Parassala AT. George (INC) CK Hareendran (CPIM) Karamana Jayan (BJP) Paravur VD. Satheesan (INC) Sharada Mohan (CPI) Hari Vijayan (BDJS) Pathanapuram Actor Jagadeesh (INC) K. B. Ganesh Kumar (KCB) Bheeman Raghu (BJP) Pattambi CP. Mohammed (INC) Muhammed Muhsin (CPI) Adv p Manoj (BJP) Payyannur Sajid Mauwal (INC) C. Krishnan (CPIM) Aniamma Rajendran (BJP) Peerumade Cyriac Thomas (INC) E.S. Bijimol (CPI) K Kumar (BJP) Perambra Adv Muhammed Iqbal (KCM) T.P. Ramakrishnan (CPIM) K Sukumaran Nair (BDJS) Peravoor Sunny Joseph (INC) Binoy Kurian (CPIM) Paily Vathyatt (BDJS) Perinthalmanna Manjalamkuzhi Ali (IUML) V Sasikumar (CPIM) MK Sunil (BJP) Perumbavoor Eldhose Kunnappilly (INC) Saju Paul (CPIM) ES Biju (BJP) Piravom Anoop Jacob (KCJ) MJ. Jacob (CPIM) CP Sathyan (BDJS) Ponnani PT. Ajay Mohan (INC) P Sreeramakrishnan (CPIM) KK Surendran (BJP)
  134. Poonjar Georgekutty Augusthy (KCM) PC Joseph (KC-D) MR Ullas (BDJS) Punalur A Younus Kunju (IUML) K. Raju (CPI) Cicil Fernandez (KC-T) Puthukkad Sundaran Kunnathully (INC) C Ravindra Nath (CPIM) Nagesh (BJP) Puthuppally Oommen Chandy (INC) Jaik C Thomas (CPIM) George Kurian (BJP) Ranni Mariayamma Cherian (INC) Raju Abraham (CPIM) Padmakumar (BDJS) Shornur C. Sangeetha (INC) PK Sasi (CPIM) VP Chandran (BDJS) Sulthanbathery IC. Balakrishnan (INC) Rugmini Subramanian (CPIM) CK Janu (JRS) Taliparamba Rajesh Nambiar (KCM) James Mathew (CPIM) P Balakrishnan (BJP) Tanur Abdurahiman Randathani (IUML) V Abdurahman (IND) Rasmil Nath (BJP)
  135. 21st May: 2016 Kerala Cabinet Ministers List 20th May: CPI(M)-led LDF regains power. FULL MLA LIST 2016 19th May: Kerala Assembly Election Result 2016. Party Wise ,Constituency Wise 17th May: Kerala Exit Polls released. 16th May: Kerala Voting 71% Voting. 14th May: Kerala Summary of All Opinion Polls 14th May: Kerala techies infavour of LDF win 13th May: Opinion Poll By IMEG Predicts return of Left Democratic Front (LDF) to power. 11th May: CM Chandy to CPM leader Pinarayi Vijayan all doing Social Media Campaign 6th May: Modi to campaign in Kerala, Palakkad today, Thiruvananthapuram on 8 May and 3 other at Kasaragod, Alapuzha and Ernakulam. 4th May: 1203 candidates in fray for 140 seats.UDF, LDF and NDA in triangular fight. BJP to contest 97 constituencies and BDJS in 37, leaving other seats to smaller parties.
  136. Kerala Assembly Election Exit Poll 2016 Party Cvoter India Today- Axis My India News Nation Chanakya NDTV UDF+ 58 43 70 57 57 LDF+ 78 94 69 75 79 BJP+ 2 3 1 8 3 OTHER S 2 0 0 0 1
  137. Kerala Assembly Election Opinion Poll 2016 Party Alliance IMEG (May) AsiaNet (Apr) Times Now- C Voter(Mar) India TV - C Voter (Mar) CFore - AsiaNet (Mar) Leadtech - Infoelection s (Apr) News Nation (Feb) UDF(INC +) 50-57 59 53 49 80 49 59 LDF(CPI (M)+) 83-90 78 86 89 58 59 75 BJP 0 4 1 1 4 29 1 Others - - 0 1 3 1
  138. As Kerala polls turn into a triangular contest, the two major players are fearing the minnow The BJP has never won a seat in the state, but could prove kingmaker in what is expected to be a nec and-neck race between the Left and Congress-led fronts.
  139. The Hindu
  140. opinion Polls: Win for Mamata, lead for Jaya, Kerala to LDF, Assam to NDA
  141. Parties Ti mes Now- C Voter AAJ Tak Axis Newsx – Chanakya INC+ 56-62 38-48 57 Left+ 74-82 88-101 75 BJP+ 0-4 0-3 8 Others/IND 0-4 01-Apr 0
  142. Alliance India TV India Today Poll of Exit Polls LDF 78 94 80 UDF 58 43 57 BJP+ 2 1 2 Others/I ND 1 1 1
  143. Alliance/Party Projected Seat Seat share (%) LDF 86 44 UDF 53 41 NDA 1 10 Others 0 5 Alliance/Party Projected Seat Seat share (%) LDF 89 45 UDF 49 39 NDA 1 8 Others 1 8
  144. Alliance/Party Projected Seat Seat share (%) LDF 77-82 41 UDF 55-60 37 NDA 3-5 18 Others 0 0
  145. Kerala Election 2016 Opinion Poll Results By IMEG – LDF Back In Rule
  146. UDF uDF ldf NDA C-FORE for Asianet News 55-62 75-82 3-5 India TV C-Voter 49 89 2 Mathrbhumi News – Axis My India 66-72 68-74 0-2 Mars agency 69-73 65-69 0
  147. LDF 89 UDF 49 BJP-led front 1 Kerala Legislative Assembly Election 2016 Opinion Poll Result The result of this opinion poll is based on peoples interest in a particular party based on an online opinion survey, peoples' interest towards political parties, unbiased opinion, trend analysis across web especially in Google search, Face book and other responses received as part of campaigns organised by political parties or supporters as in the form of search an display advertisements. UDF will bag 66-68 number of seats with 31% of votes LDF will bag 62-64 number of seats with 26% of votes NDA will bag 08-12 number of seats with 18% of votes
  148. Party No. of Seats Vote Share LDF 77 – 82 41.00% United Democratic Front 55 – 60 37.00% BJP 3 – 5 18.00% When conducted Polling organisation/Agency Sample size UDF LDF NDA Seats Vote % Seats Vote % seats Vote % March 2016 C-FORE for Asianet News [18] 15778 voters 55-62 37% 75-82 41% 3-5 18% March 2016 India TV C-Voter Na 49 na 89 na 2 na April 2016 Mathrbhumi News - Axis My India Na 66-72 42% 68-74 45% 0-2 10% April 23, 2016 Asianet News - C4 Election Survey 50000 voters 56-62 37% 75-81 40% 3-5 18% May 2016 Mars agency 7020 voters 70-75 na 63-67 na 0 na May 2016 IMEG Opinion Poll 60000 voters 50-57 na 83-90 na 0 na May 2016 People TV - CES Survey 17460 voters 51-59 40.6% 81-89 43.1% 0-3 14.1%
  149. Agency LDF UDF NDA Others Times Now-C Voter 74-82 54-62 0-4 0-4 India Today- Axis 88-101 38-48 0-3 1-4 News Nation 67-71 68-72 0-2 0 Today's Chanaky a 75±9 57±9 8±4 0±1
  150. Locations NCP Alappuzha 1 (1) Ernakulam 0 (0) Idukki 0 (0) Kannur 0 (0) Kasaragod 0 (0) Kollam 0 (0) Kottayam 0 (1) Kozhikode 1 (1) Malappuram 0 (1) Palakkad 0 (1) Pathanamthitta 0 (0) Thiruvananthapuram 0 (0) Thrissur 0 (0) Wayanad 0 (0) Total 2(5)
  151. LDF+ SEATS UDF+ SEATS NDA+ SEATS OTHERS SEATS CPIM 58 INC 22 BJP 1 IND 1 CPI 19 IUML 18 BDJS 0 JD(S) 3 KC(M) 6 KC 0 NCP 2 KC(J) 1 JRS 0 IND 5 CMP 0 JSS 0 IC(S) 1 JD(U) 0 KC(B) 1 RSP 0 RSP(L) 1 CMP 1 KC 0 KC(D) 0 INL 0 TOTAL (2016) 91 TOTAL (2016) 47 TOTAL (2016) 1 TOTAL (2016) 1 TOTAL (2011) 68 TOTAL (2011) 72 TOTAL (2011) 0 TOTAL (2011) 0 TOTAL (2006) 98 TOTAL (2006) 42 TOTAL (2006) 0 TOTAL (2006) 0 TOTAL (2001) 40 TOTAL (2001) 99 TOTAL (2001) 0 TOTAL (2001) 1
  152. UDF LDF NDA Others 47 91 1 1 UDF LDF NDA O T H 22 18 6 0 1 0 1 58 19 3 5 2 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 IN C IU ML KC (M ) JD (U ) K C (J) C M P (J ) RSP CPI( M) CP I JD S IN D NC P RS P (L) IC (S ) CM P (A) K C (B ) BJ P BD JS J R S K C J S S I N D
  153. District Total UDF LDF NDA Others Kasaragod 5 2 3 0 0 Kannur 11 3 8 0 0 Wayanad 3 1 2 0 0 Kozhikode 13 2 11 0 0 Malappura m 16 12 4 0 0 Palakkad 12 4 8 0 0 Thrissur 13 1 12 0 0 Ernakulam 14 9 5 0 0 Idukki 5 2 3 0 0 Kottayam 9 6 2 0 1 Alappuzha 9 1 8 0 0 Pathanamt hitta 5 1 4 0 0 Kollam 11 0 11 0 0 Thiruvanan thapuram 14 4 9 1 0 Total 140 47 91 1 1
  154. Party Won Communist Party of India (Marxist) 58 Indian National Congress 22 Communist Party of India 19 Indian Union Muslim League 18 Kerala Congress (M) 6 Independent 6 Janata Dal (Secular) 3 Nationalist Congress Party 2 Bharatiya Janata Party 1 Communist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee 1 Congress (Secular) 1 Kerala Congress (Jacob) 1 Kerala Congress (B) 1 National Secular Conference 1 Total 140
  155. Constituency Winner/Party Runner Up/Party Manjeshwar P B Abdul Razak (IUML ) K Surendran (BJP ) Kasaragod N A Nellikkunnu (IUML ) Ravisha Thantri Kuntar (BJP ) Udma K Kunhiraman (CPM ) K Sudhakaran (INC ) Kanhangad E.Chandrashekaran (CPI ) Dhanya Suresh (INC ) Trikaripur M.Rajagopalan (CPM ) K P Kunhikannan (INC ) Payyannur C Krishnan (CPM ) Sajid Mavval (INC ) Kalliasseri T V Rajesh (CPM ) Amritha Ramakrishnan (INC ) Taliparamba James Mathew (CPM ) Rajesh Nambiar (KEC(M) ) Irikkur K C Joseph (INC ) K T Jose (CPI ) Azhikode K M Shaji (IUML ) M V Nikesh Kumar (CPM ) Kannur Ramachandran Kadannappalli (Congress (Secular) ) Satheesan Pacheni (INC ) Dharmadam Pinarayi Vijayan (CPM ) Mambaram Divakaran (INC ) Thalassery Adv. A N Shamseer (CPM ) A P Abdullakutty (INC ) Kuthuparamba K K Shailaja Teacher (CPM ) K P Mohanan S/O P R Kurup (JD(U) ) Mattannur E. P. Jayarajan (CPM ) K. P. Prasanth (JD(U) ) Peravoor Adv. Sunny Joseph (INC ) Adv. Binoy Kurian (CPM ) Mananthavady O R Kelu (CPM ) P K Jayalakshmi (INC ) Sulthanbathery I C Balakrishnan (INC ) Rugmini Subrahmanian (CPM )
  156. Kalpetta C K Saseendran (CPM ) M.V Shreyams Kumar (JD(U) ) Vatakara C.K.Nanu (JD(S) ) Manayath Chandran (JD(U) ) Kuttiadi Parakkal Abdulla (IUML ) K.K. Lathika (CPM ) Nadapuram E K Vijayan (CPI ) Adv. K. Praveenkumar (INC ) Quilandy K. Dasan (CPM ) N. Subramanian (INC ) Perambra T.P.Ramakrishnan (CPM ) Adv.Mohammed Ikbal (KEC(M) ) Balusseri Purushuan Kadalundi (CPM ) U.C Raman Padanilam (IND) Elathur A K Saseendran (NCP ) Kishen Chand (JD(U) ) Kozhikode North A Pradeep Kumar (CPM ) Adv. P M Suresh Babu (INC ) Kozhikode South Dr. M.K.Muneer (IUML ) Prof.Abdul Vahab (INL ) Beypore Mammed Koya V K C (CPM ) Adam Mulsi M P (INC) Kunnamangalam P.T.A. Rahim (IND ) Siddiqu.T (INC ) Koduvally Karat Razack (IND ) M A Razak Master (IUML ) Thiruvambady George M. Thomas (CPM ) V M Ummer Master (IUML ) Kondotty Ibrahim T V (IUML ) K P Beerankutty (IND )
  157. Eranad P K Basheer (IUML ) Abdurahiman (IND ) Nilambur P V Anvar (IND ) Aryadan Shoukath (INC ) Wandoor A.P. Anil Kumar (INC ) K Nishanth (CPM ) Manjeri Adv. M Ummer (IUML ) Adv. K.Mohandas (CPI ) Perinthalmanna Manjalamkuzhi Ali (IUML ) V.Sasikumar (CPM ) Mankada T A Ahammed Kabeer (IUML ) Adv. T K Rasheed Ali (CPM ) Malappuram P Ubaidulla (IUML ) Adv. K P Sumathi (CPM ) Vengara P.K. Kunhalikkutty (IUML ) Adv. P.P. Basheer (CPM ) Vallikkunnu Abdul Hameed Master (IUML ) Adv. O.K. Thangal (INL ) Tirurangadi P.K Abdu Rabb (IUML ) Niyas Pulikkalakath (IND ) Tanur V Abdurahiman (NSC ) Abdurahiman Randathani (IUML ) Tirur C. Mammutty (IUML ) Gafoor P Lillis (NSC) Kottakkal Abid Hussain Thangal (IUML ) N.A. Muhammed Kutty (Mammooty) (NCP ) Tavanur K.T. Jaleel (IND ) Ifthiquarudheen. P (INC ) Ponnani P. Sreeramakrishnan (CPM ) P.T. Ajai Mohan (INC ) Thrithala V.T. Balram (INC ) Subaida Ishac (CPM ) Pattambi Muhammed Muhassin (CPI ) C P Mohammed (INC ) Shoranur P.K. Sasi (CPM ) C. Sangeetha (INC ) Ottapalam P. Unni (CPM ) Adv. Shanimol Osman (INC ) Kongad K.V. Vijayadas (CPM ) Pandalam Sudhakaran (INC )
  158. Mannarkkad Adv. N. Samsudheen.N (IUML ) K.P. Suresh Raj (CPI ) Malampuzha V.S. Achuthanandan (CPM ) C. Krishnakumar (BJP ) Palakkad Shafi Parambil (INC ) Sobha Surendran (BJP ) Tarur A.K. Balan (CPM ) C. Prakash (INC ) Chittur K. Krishnankutty (JD(S) ) K. Achuthan (INC ) Nenmara K. Babu (CPM ) A.V. Gopinathan (INC ) Alathur K.D.Prasenan (CPM ) Adv.K Kusalakumaran (KEC(M)) Chelakkara U R Pradeep (CPM ) Thulasi (INC) Kunnamkulam A C Moideen (CPM ) C P John (Communist Maxist Party ) Guruvayoor K.V. Abdul Khader (CPM ) Adv. P M Sadiqali (IUML ) Manalur Murali Perunelly (CPM ) O Abdu Rahmankutty (INC ) Wadakkanchery Anil Akkara (INC ) Mary Thomas (CPM ) Ollur Adv.K Rajan (CPI ) M P Vincent (INC ) Thrissur V S Sunilkumar (CPI ) Padmaja Venugopal (INC ) Nattika Geetha Gopi (CPI ) K.V. Dasan (INC ) Kaipamangalam E T Taison Master (CPI ) M T Muhammed Nahas (RSP ) Irinjalakuda Prof. K.U. Arunan (CPM ) Adv. Thomas Unniyadan (KEC(M) ) Puthukkad Prof.C Raveendranath (CPM ) Sundaran Kunnathully (INC ) Chalakkudy B D Devassy (CPM ) T U Radhakrishnan (INC) Kodungallur Adv. R Sunilkumar (CPI ) K P Dhanapalan (INC ) Perumbavoor Eldhose Kunnappilly (INC ) Saju Paul (CPM ) Angamaly Roji M John (INC ) Benny Moonjely (JD(S))
  159. Aluva Anwar Sadath (INC ) Adv. V Saleem (CPM) Kalamassery V K Ebrahim Kunju (IUML ) A M Yousaf (CPM ) Paravur V D Satheesan (INC ) Sarada Mohan (CPI ) Vypen S Sarma (CPM ) K R Subhash (INC ) Kochi K J Maxi (CPM ) Dominic Presentation (INC ) Thrippunithura Adv. M Swaraj (CPM ) K Babu (INC ) Ernakulam Hibi Eaden (INC ) M Anil Kumar (CPM ) Thrikkakara Adv. P.T. Thomas (INC ) Dr. Sebastian Paul (CPM ) Kunnathunad V P Sajeendran (INC ) Adv. Shiji Shivaji (CPM ) Piravom Anoop Jacob (KEC(J) ) M.J. Jacob (CPM ) Muvattupuzha Eldho Abraham (CPI ) Joseph Vazhackan (INC ) Kothamangalam Antony John (CPM ) Chev. T.U.Kuruvilla (KEC(M) ) Devikulam S Rajendran (CPM ) A K Moni (INC ) Udumbanchola M.M. Mani (CPM ) Adv. Senapathy Venu (INC ) Thodupuzha P.J. Joseph (KEC(M) ) Adv. Roy Varicattu (IND ) Idukki Roshy Augustine (KEC(M) ) Adv. K. Francis George (IND ) Peermade E S Bijimol (CPI ) Adv. Syriac Thomas (INC ) Pala K M Mani (KEC(M) ) Mani C Kappen (NCP ) Kaduthuruthy Adv. Mons Joseph (KEC(M) ) Scaria Thomas (KEC(ST) ) Vaikom C K Asha (CPI ) Adv. A Saneeshkumar (INC ) Ettumanoor Suresh Kurup (CPM ) Thomas Chazhikadan (KEC(M) ) Kottayam Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan (INC ) Adv. Reji Sakhariya (CPM ) Puthuppally Oommen Chandy (INC ) Jaick C Thomas (CPM ) Changanassery C F Thomas (KEC(M) ) Dr. K C Joseph (IND) Kanjirappally Dr. N Jayaraj (KEC(M) ) Adv.V. B. Binu (CPI )
  160. Poonjar P C George Plathottam (IND ) Georgekutty Augusty (KEC(M) ) Aroor A.M. Ariff (CPM ) Adv. C.R. Jayaprakash (INC) Cherthala P. Thilothaman (CPI ) Adv. S. Sarath (INC ) Alappuzha Dr. T.M. Thomas Isaac (CPM ) Adv. Laly Vincent (INC) Ambalapuzha G.Sudhakaran (CPM ) Shaik.P. Harriz (JD(U)) Kuttanad Thomas Chandy (NCP ) Adv. Jacob Abraham (KEC(M) ) Haripad Ramesh Chennithala (INC ) P.Prasad (CPI ) Kayamkulam Adv.U.Prathibha Hari (CPM ) Adv.M.Liju (INC ) Mavelikara R.Rajesh (CPM ) Baiju Kalasala (INC ) Chengannur Adv.K.K.Ramachandran Nair (CPM ) P.C.Vishnunath (INC ) Thiruvalla Adv.Mathew T Thomas (JD(S) ) Joseph M Puthussery (KEC(M) ) Ranni Raju Abraham (CPM ) Mariamma Cherian (INC ) Aranmula Veena George (CPM ) Adv K Sivadasan Nair (INC) Konni Adoor Prakash (INC ) Adv. R. Sanal Kumar (CPM ) Adoor Chittayam Gopakumar (CPI ) Shaju (INC) Karunagappally R.Ramachandran (CPI ) C.R.Mahesh (INC ) Chavara N.Vijayan Pillai (Communist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee ) Shibu Babyjohn (RSP) Kunnathur Kovoor Kunjumon (IND ) Ullas Kovur (RSP ) Kottarakkara Adv. P.Aisha Potty (CPM ) Adv.Savin Sathyan (INC ) Pathanapuram K.B. Ganesh Kumar (KEC(B) ) P.V Jagadish Kumar (INC ) Punalur Adv.K.Raju (CPI ) Dr.A.Younus Kunju (IUML ) Chadayamangalam Retnakaran (CPI ) Hassan.M.M (INC) Kundara J.Mercy Kutty Amma (CPM ) Rajmohan Unnithan (INC ) Kollam M Mukesh (CPM ) Sooraj Ravi (INC )
  161. Eravipuram M. Noushad (CPM ) A.A.Azeez (RSP ) Chathannoor G.S.Jayalal (CPI ) B B Gopakumar (BJP) Varkala Joy V (CPM ) Varkala Kahar (INC ) Attingal Adv.B.Satyan (CPM ) K Chandrababu (RSP) Chirayinkeezhu V Sasi (CPI ) K.S.Ajith Kumar (INC ) Nedumangad C Divakaran (CPI ) Palod Ravi (INC ) Vamanapuram Adv. D K Murali (CPM ) Adv. T.Sarathchandraprasad (INC ) Kazhakoottam Kadakampally Surendran (CPM ) V.Muraleedharan (BJP ) Vattiyoorkavu K Muraleedharan (INC ) Kummanam Rajasekharan (BJP ) Thiruvananthapuram V.S. Sivakumar (INC ) Adv. Antony Raju (IND ) Nemom O Rajagopal (BJP ) V.Sivankutty (CPM ) Aruvikkara K S Sabarinadhan (INC ) Adv. A A Rasheed (CPM) Parassala C.K. Harindran (CPM ) A.T. George (INC ) Kattakkada I.B. Satheesh (CPM ) N Shakthan (INC ) Kovalam Adv.M Vincent (INC ) Jameela Prakasam (JD(S) ) Neyyattinkara K. Ansalan (CPM ) R Selvaraj (INC )
  162. Parties 2016 2011 Bharatiya Janata Party 1 0 Communist Party of India 19 13 Communist Party of India (Marxist) 58 45 Indian National Congress 22 38 Nationalist Congress Party 2 2 Indian Union Muslim League 18 0 Janata Dal (Secular) 3 4 Kerala Congress (M) 6 9 Communist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee 1 0 Congress (Secular) 1 0 Kerala Congress (Jacob) 1 0 Kerala Congress (B) 1 0 National Secular Conference 1 0 Socialist Janta (Democratic) (SJD) 0 2 Muslim League Kerala State Committee (MUL) 0 20 Kerala Congress (Jacob) (KEC)(J) 0 1 Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 0 2 Kerala Congress (B) KEC(B) 0 1 Kerala Revolutionary Socialist Party(Baby John) 0 1 Independent 6 2 Total 140 140
  163. Poll Event Dates (All 140 ACs) Date of Notification Apr 22, 2016 Last Date for filing Nominations Apr 29, 2016 Date for scrutiny of nominations Apr 30, 2016 Last date for withdrawal of candidatures May 2, 2016 Date of Poll May 16, 2016 Date of Counting May 19, 2016 Date before which the election shall be completed May 21, 2016
  164. .
  165. Poll Event Dates (All 140 ACs) Date of Notification Apr 22, 2016 Last Date for filing Nominations Apr 29, 2016 Date for scrutiny of nominations Apr 30, 2016 Last date for withdrawal of candidatures May 2, 2016 Date of poll May 16, 2016 Date of counting May 19, 2016 Date before which the election shall be completed May 21, 2016
  166. Name of Ministers Designation Portfolios Shri Oommen Chandy Chief Minister General Administration, All India Services, Science, Technology and Environment, Scientific Institutes, Personnel and Administrative, Reforms, Elections, Integration, Sainik Welfare, Distress Relief, State Hospitality Shri P. K Abdu Rabb Minister for Education Collegiate Education, General Education, Technical Education, Universities except Agricultural, Veterinary, Fisheries and Medical University, Entrance Examinations, Literacy Movement, National Cadet Corps Shri Adoor Prakash Minister for Revenue and Coir Land Revenue, Land Reforms, Survey and Land Records, Legal Metrology, Coir Shri A.P. Anil Kumar Minister for Welfare of Scheduled Castes & Backward Classes and Tourism Welfare of Scheduled Castes and Backward Classes Tourism Shri. Anoop Jacob Minister for Food,Civil Supplies, Consumer Protection and Registration Food and Civil Supplies, Consumer Protection, Registration Shri Aryadan Muhammed Minister for Power Electricity, Railways, Post and Telegraphs, Pollution Control Shri Oommen Chandy (Temporary) Minister for Finance Finance, National Savings, Stores Purchase, Commercial Taxes, Agricultural Income Tax Treasuries, Lotteries, Local Fund Audit, Kerala State Financial Enterprises, State Insurance, Stamps and Stamp Duties, Kerala Financial Corporations, Law, Housing Cabinet Ministers of Kerala
  167. Shri Manjalamkuzhi Ali Minister for Urban affairs and Welfare of Minorities Municipalities and Corporations, Town Planning, Regional Development Authorities, Welfare of Minorities Shri K. P. Mohanan Minister for Agriculture, Animal Husbandry, Printing & Stationery Agriculture, Soil Conservation, Soil Survey, Warehousing Corporation, Agricultural University, Animal Husbandry, Veterinary University, Printing and Stationery Dr. M.K. Muneer Minister for Panchayats and Social Justice Panchayats, Social Justice, Kerala Institutes of Local Administration Shri. Ramesh Chennithala Minister for Home and Vigilance Home, Fire and Rescue Services, Vigilance, Prisons Shri Shibu Baby John Minister for Labour and Skills Labour, Employment and Training, Rehabilitation, Factories and Boilers, Insurance Medical Service, Industrial, Tribunals, Labour Courts Shri K. Babu Minister for Fisheries, Ports and Excise Excise, Ports, Harbour Engineering, Fisheries, Fisheries University, Airports, Kerala Shipping and Inland Navigation Corporation Shri C.N. Balakrishnan Minister for Co-operation, Khadi and Village Industries Co-operation, Khadi and Village Industries Shri V.K. Ebrahimkunju Minister for Public Works Public Works Smt. P.K. Jayalakshmi Minister for Welfare of Scheduled Tribes , Youth Affairs, Museum & Zoos Welfare of Scheduled Tribes, Youth Affairs, Museum and Zoos Shri K.C. Joseph Minister for Rural Development, Planning, Culture and NORKA Rural Development, Planning and Economic Affairs, Dairy Development, Milk Co-operatives, Culture, Information and Public Relations, Non- Resident Keralites Affairs
  168. Shri P.J. Joseph Minister for Water Resources Irrigation, Command Area Development Authority, Ground Water Development, Water Supply and Sanitation, Inland Navigation (Construction of Water Ways) Shri P. K. Kunhalikutty Minister for Industries and Information Technology Industries (including Industrial Co-operatives), Commerce, Mining and Geology, Handlooms and Textiles, Information Technology, Wakf and Haj Pilgrimage Shri V. S. Sivakumar Minister for Health, Family welfare and Devaswom Health, Family Welfare, Medical Education, Medical University, Indigenous Medicines, Drugs Control, Homoeopathy, Naturopathy, Devaswoms Shri Thiruvanchoor Radhakrishnan Minister for Forest ,Environment , Transport, Sports and Cinema Forests, Wild Life Protection, Environment, Sports, Kerala State Film Development Corporation, Kerala Chalachitra Academy, Kerala Cultural Workers Welfare Fund Board, Road Transport, Motor Vehicles, Water Transport
  169. Name Party Term P V Abdul Wahab Indian Union Muslim League Apr 22, 2015 - Apr 21, 2021 A K Antony Indian National Congress Apr 3, 2010 - Apr 2, 2016 C.P. Narayanan Communist Party of India (Marxist) Jul 2, 2012 - Jul 1, 2018 P.J. Kurien Indian National Congress Jul 2, 2012 - Jul 1, 2018 K.N. Balagopal Communist Party of India (Marxist) Apr 3, 2010 - Apr 2, 2016 K.K. Ragesh Communist Party of India (Marxist) Apr 22, 2015 - Apr 21, 2021 Joy Abraham Kerala Congress (M) Jul 2, 2012 - Jul 1, 2018 Vayalar Ravi Indian National Congress Apr 22, 2015 - Apr 21, 2021 Dr. T.N. Seema Communist Party of India (Marxist) Apr 3, 2010 - Apr 2, 2016
  170. Lead/Won Status LDF 85 NDA 1 UDF 47 OTH 7 District LDF NDA UDF OTH KASARAGOD 3 0 2 0 KANNUR 8 0 3 0 WAYANAD 2 0 1 0 KOZHIKODE 9 0 2 2 MALAPPURA M 1 0 12 3 PALAKKAD 9 0 3 0 THRISSUR 12 0 1 0
  171. District LDF NDA UDF OTH ERNAKULAM 5 0 9 0 IDUKKI 3 0 2 0 KOTTAYAM 2 0 6 1 ALAPPUZHA 8 0 1 0 PATHANAMTHITTA 4 0 1 0 KOLLAM 10 0 0 1 THIRUVANANTHAPUR AM 9 1 4 0 KERALA ASSEMBLY PARTY WISE RESULT 2016 PARTY ALLIANCE WON LEFT+ 84 INC+ BJP+ OTH TOTAL KERALA LIVE RESULT:
  172. Party Leading Won NDA 2 0 UDF 52 0 LDF 74 0 OTHERS 7 0
lkredit.com.ua/page/kredit-bez-zaloga

Был найден мной нужный сайт , он рассказывает про магистерские работы xn--e1agzba9f.com

×